88 Dawson Road 142088, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore
$980,000
Looking for a 4room unit at Dawson, here is one you should not missed: * 4room Premium Apartment, 83sqm, 893sqft * Suitable for couple / family with kids * Efficient squarish regular layout * Corner unit with great privacy * Huge dining living hall for family activities * Enclosed kitchen with yard area * All bedrooms spacious with wardrobes * Well maintained, cosy, homely house * Greenery view, overlooking garden above carpark * Quiet and peaceful neighbourhood * Amenities nearby: shops, kopitiam, Queenstown MRT station * Pure selling without extension stay * Friendly owners willing to discuss If interested, can arrange viewings with me. Cheers, JJ | 9221XXXX | Division Director | jjwongsg.com
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 19 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.14M
S$1,271 psf
Asking Price
S$980,000
S$1,097 psf
vs Market
-13.7%
vs Last Done
+4.3%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
19 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
399m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
19 comparable transactions
S$1,153
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,271
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 19 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$940,000 | ▼S$1,052 -17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$940,000 | ▼S$1,052 -17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 893sqft | S$1,016,888 | ▼S$1,138 -10.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 34 TO 36 | 893sqft | S$1,175,000 | ▲S$1,315 +3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 893sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▼S$1,153 -9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 893sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$890 -30.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 43 TO 45 | 893sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▲S$1,321 +3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$1,119 -12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 43 TO 45 | 893sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▼S$1,231 -3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 936sqft | S$1,042,800 | ▼S$1,114 -12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 893sqft | S$885,000 | ▼S$991 -22.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-17.2% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-17.2% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-10.5% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36
+3.5% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-9.3% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-30.0% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 43 TO 45
+3.9% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-12.0% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Sep 2025 · Floor 43 TO 45
-3.1% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Aug 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-12.4% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-22.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,135,309, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $1,271. This valuation reflects a positive market signal, categorized as a Good Deal due to a notable 13.7% difference from the baseline. Such an opportunity indicates a strategic entry point for discerning buyers, particularly in a highly sought-after locale like Queenstown, which is renowned for its accessibility and vibrant community amenities.
Analysis of recent market dynamics reveals a robust foundation for this valuation, supported by data derived from 19 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The medium confidence level of the model suggests a stable but competitive market environment, where the remaining lease plays a critical role in valuation sentiment. As the lease duration remains substantial at 88 years, this property not only offers potential for capital appreciation but also aligns with the preferences of buyers who prioritize longevity in their investments. Overall, this HDB unit represents a compelling opportunity within the Queenstown district, where demand continues to outpace supply, reinforcing its value proposition.