Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole UnitD09 - Orchard / River ValleyOrchard Scotts ResidencesStudio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Orchard Scotts Residences

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Orchard Scotts Residences

5 Anthony Road 229954, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

$4,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 764 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Newton

North-South Line NS21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDD4BGHyjZEm84sFfz7E4Lqp
PriceS$4,800
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area764 sqft
PSF
S$7
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

This unit is a Studio and 1 Baths Condo apartment for Rent in Orchard Scotts Residences, a quality condo in Singapore. Key features ☺︎ Excellent condition ☺︎ Fully furnished unit ☺︎ Spacious layout ☺︎ Bright and airy ☺︎ Quiet and peaceful facing ☺︎ Garden view ☺︎ Close to MRT District 9 contains the following areas of Singapore, Orchard and River Valley, with Orchard Scotts Residences being a popular Property in None. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Newton (341 m) - 5 mins walk • 1 MRT within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Newton Food center (301 m) - 5 mins walk • Newton MRT (309 m) - 5 mins walk • Environment Building (334 m) - 5 mins walk • 6 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • 9 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • MOE Language Centre (Newton) (163 m) - 3 mins walk • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) (206 m) - 3 mins walk • Monks Hill Secondary School (244 m) - 4 mins walk • 6 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Ceremonial Plaza (586 m) - 8 mins drive • Istana Front Lawn (657 m) - 10 mins drive • Istana Spice Garden (708 m) - 7 mins drive • 7 more parks within 1 km Please call Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan from 99.co @ +659455XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Development Information

District & Area

D09 - Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 4 min walk

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
Basketball CourtBBQFitness CornerGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySwimming PoolTennis Court
About This Development

Orchard Scotts Residences is a None years leasehold Serviced Apartment located in Newton, District 9. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Orchard Scotts Residences is also close to schools like MOE Language Centre (Newton), Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) and Monks Hill Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage Takashimaya and Cold Storage - United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Ceremonial Plaza, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

5 Anthony Road 229954, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

24

Average Price

S3.3M

Total Value

S79.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan

Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan

TIE PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009250K

+65 9455 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 901 URA transactions · 43 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.08M

S$2,720 psf

Asking Price

S$4,800

S$7 psf

High

901 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Newton

453m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

901 comparable transactions

S$2,539

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,720

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 901 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,466sqftS$7,400,000
▼S$2,135
-21.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,466sqftS$7,400,000
▼S$2,135
-21.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,034sqftS$4,900,000
▼S$2,409
-11.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

CAIRNHILL CIRCLE

Floor 11-15

1,561sqftS$4,130,000
▼S$2,646
-2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,045sqftS$4,390,000
▼S$2,147
-21.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 11-15

657sqftS$1,300,000
▼S$1,980
-27.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

CAVENAGH ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,550sqftS$2,520,000
▼S$1,626
-40.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

CAIRNHILL CIRCLE

Floor 11-15

1,335sqftS$4,320,000
▲S$3,237
+19.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

MAKEWAY AVENUE

Floor 16-20

624sqftS$1,280,000
▼S$2,050
-24.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

CLEMENCEAU AVENUE NORTH

Floor 01-05

1,701sqftS$2,950,000
▼S$1,735
-36.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,034sqftS$4,620,000
▼S$2,271
-16.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

SCOTTS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,135 psf

-21.5% vs FV

3,466 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,135 psf

-21.5% vs FV

3,466 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,409 psf

-11.4% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$4,900,000Freehold

CAIRNHILL CIRCLE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,646 psf

-2.7% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$4,130,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,147 psf

-21.1% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$4,390,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,980 psf

-27.2% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,300,000Freehold

CAVENAGH ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,626 psf

-40.2% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$2,520,000Freehold

CAIRNHILL CIRCLE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$3,237 psf

+19.0% vs FV

1,335 sqftS$4,320,000Freehold

MAKEWAY AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,050 psf

-24.6% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,280,000Freehold

CLEMENCEAU AVENUE NORTH

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,735 psf

-36.2% vs FV

1,701 sqftS$2,950,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,271 psf

-16.5% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$4,620,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,720 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

fully furnishedgarden view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 901 URA transactions (43 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Newton 453m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: fully furnished, garden view (+4% condition premium)