Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole UnitD13 - Macpherson / Potong PasirStudio Condo for Rent in 8 @ Woodleigh

Studio Condo for Rent in 8 @ Woodleigh

6 Woodleigh Close 357902, Woodleigh, Central Region, Singapore

$3,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 398 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+11View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Woodleigh

North-East Line NE11

walk•

Property Details

Property IDkYsX4UBJocrXERCGamknim
PriceS$3,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area398 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2012

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Woodleigh

North-East Line (NE11)
0.36km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

84

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S124.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Catherine Ng

Catherine Ng

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9834 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 1027 URA transactions · 17 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$522,294

S$1,312 psf

Asking Price

S$3,000

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

85 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

1027 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Woodleigh

369m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

1027 comparable transactions

S$2,013

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.633

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,312

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 1027 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$830,000
▲S$1,752
+33.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$830,000
▲S$1,752
+33.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,510,000
▲S$1,776
+35.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$1,035,000
▲S$2,236
+70.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

1,346sqftS$2,770,000
▲S$2,059
+56.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$980,888
▲S$2,119
+61.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

BIDADARI PARK DRIVE

Floor 11-15

743sqftS$1,860,000
▲S$2,504
+90.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$1,388,000
▲S$1,842
+40.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Floor 16-20

1,012sqftS$2,168,388
▲S$2,143
+63.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

797sqftS$1,500,000
▲S$1,883
+43.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Floor 11-15

700sqftS$1,458,000
▲S$2,084
+58.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Last Done

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,752 psf

+33.5% vs FV

474 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,752 psf

+33.5% vs FV

474 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,776 psf

+35.4% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,510,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,236 psf

+70.4% vs FV

463 sqftS$1,035,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,059 psf

+56.9% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,770,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,119 psf

+61.5% vs FV

463 sqftS$980,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2017

BIDADARI PARK DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,504 psf

+90.9% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,842 psf

+40.4% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,143 psf

+63.3% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$2,168,38899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,883 psf

+43.5% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

POTONG PASIR AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,084 psf

+58.8% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,458,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,312 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 1027 URA transactions (17 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (36.7% discount); MRT Woodleigh 369m away (+3%)