Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole UnitD11 - Newton / NovenaLincoln SuitesStudio Condo for Rent in Lincoln Suites

Studio Condo for Rent in Lincoln Suites

1 Khiang Guan Avenue 308380, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$3,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 474 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Novena

North-South Line NS20

walk•

Property Details

Property ID8u6CjtoMo95KgRycHCVo5V
PriceS$3,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area474 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

About the property High floor with nice view opp shopping centre and walk distance to mrt Specifics of the Unit: • Studio layout • Partial or Full Furnished Flexible Accessibility: • Mins walk to Novena Shopping Belts (Square 2, Velocity, United Square) • 15mins door to door to CBD work area • Wide range of eateries a stone throw away • Nearest Novena MRT station • Nearby Medical Hubs

Development Information

District & Area

D11 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 4 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2014

Project Size

Small (175 units)

175 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks, 29 Floors

Developer

Phileap Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Lincoln Suites has a total of 175 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 27 types of floor plans from 463 sqft to 5,597 sqft.

Site Plan

Lincoln Suites has 2 blocks and up to 29 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerGymJacuzziLap PoolOutdoor DiningParkingPlaygroundSecuritySteam RoomSwimming PoolWading PoolWater FeatureYoga Corner
About This Development

Lincoln Suites is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 175 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Lincoln Suites is also close to schools like Phileia Pte. Ltd., Smart Science Lab and Italian Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like W & W Grains Arco and Cold Storage - Novena for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr Bc Ng Aesthetics. Singapore Post - Novena Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Novena Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

31

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S78.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Amelia Koh

Amelia Koh

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009250K

+65 9119 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 25 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.12M

S$2,355 psf

Asking Price

S$3,300

S$7 psf

High

25 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

388m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

25 comparable transactions

S$2,286

Floor Premium

0.5% per floor vs median

+0.0%

Tenure Decay

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,355

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 25 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 21-25

1,119sqftS$2,650,000
▲S$2,367
+0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 21-25

1,119sqftS$2,650,000
▲S$2,367
+0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 21-25

3,143sqftS$5,560,000
▼S$1,769
-24.9% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 06-10

527sqftS$1,250,000
▲S$2,370
+0.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,561sqftS$3,450,000
▼S$2,210
-6.2% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 26-30

474sqftS$1,220,000
▲S$2,576
+9.4% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 26-30

484sqftS$1,185,000
▲S$2,446
+3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 21-25

463sqftS$1,168,000
▲S$2,523
+7.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$2,225,000
▼S$2,153
-8.6% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2023

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$2,485
+5.5% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2023

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Floor 06-10

474sqftS$1,085,000
▼S$2,291
-2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,367 psf

+0.5% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,650,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,367 psf

+0.5% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,650,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,769 psf

-24.9% vs FV

3,143 sqftS$5,560,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,370 psf

+0.6% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,250,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,210 psf

-6.2% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$3,450,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Nov 2024 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,576 psf

+9.4% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,220,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Oct 2024 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,446 psf

+3.9% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,185,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Jun 2024 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,523 psf

+7.1% vs FV

463 sqftS$1,168,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Jun 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,153 psf

-8.6% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,225,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Dec 2023 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,485 psf

+5.5% vs FV

463 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold

KHIANG GUAN AVENUE

Nov 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,291 psf

-2.7% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,085,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,355 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 25 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Novena 388m away (+3%)