Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos2 Zehnder Road

Buona Vista Gardens

2 Zehnder Road · 117687

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05QueenstownNear Haw Par Villa MRTFreehold

Address

2 Zehnder Road · 117687

TOP Date

1 Jan 1989

Total Units

48 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Ykk Development (S) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (48 units)

About This Property

Buona Vista Gardens is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Queenstown, District 5. Completed in 1989, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Haw Par Villa MRT and Haw Par Villa MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Buona Vista Gardens is also close to schools like FOS - Fusion of Sounds, Innate Montessori and NUS Faculty of Dentistry. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice NUH Medical Centre and Kopitiam for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as AJ WARREN DENTAL CLINIC. MediaCorp Mailroom @ MediaCorp Campus is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kent Ridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Number of Units

48

Blocks

2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1989

Developer

Ykk Development (S) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

2 Zehnder Road · 117687

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa MRT

Zip Code

117687

Address

2 Zehnder Road · 117687

District & Area

D05, Queenstown

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 16
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1281 sqft
1989
EDWIN SOH
EDWIN SOH
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 3.14 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
1464 sqft
1989
Charlotte Chng
Charlotte Chng
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$2,220,000
S$ 1733.02 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1281 sqft
1989
Stephen Yeo
Stephen Yeo
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 16
Sale
$2,580,000
S$ 1763.50 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
1463 sqft
1989
Agent
Linndal
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
120 sqft
1989
Agent
Tony Zhang
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
120 sqft
1989
Agent
Tony Zhang
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 13.50 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
1989
ONG WEN PIN, SEAN (SEAN ONG)
ONG WEN PIN, SEAN (SEAN ONG)
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Buona Vista Gardens - Image 14
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1281 sqft
1989
EDWIN SOH
EDWIN SOH
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 9
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
1 Baths
120 sqft
1989
Agent
Tony Zhang
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
2 Zehnder Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Buona Vista Gardens

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
120 sqft
1989
Agent
Tony Zhang
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD05Buona Vista Gardens

New from Ykk Development (S) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project