Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos5 Silat Avenue

Avenue South Residence

5 Silat Avenue · 168874

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D03Bukit MerahNear Keppel MRT99 years1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

5 Silat Avenue · 168874

TOP Date

30 Dec 2023

Total Units

1074 Units

Blocks

7 Blocks

Developer

United Venture Development (Silat) Pte Ltd (UOL Group Limited)

Project Size

Large (1074 units)

About This Property

Avenue South Residence is a 56-storey twin-tower condominium located along Silat Avenue, close to Singapore’s Central Business District and the future Greater Southern Waterfront development. Jointly developed by UOL Group, United Industrial Corporation (UIC), and Kheng Leong Company, it features over 1,000 residential units as well as commercial components for enhanced convenience.

Property Details

Project Size

Large (1074 units)

Number of Units

1074

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

7

Floors

56

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

30 Dec 2023

Developer

Location

Address

5 Silat Avenue · 168874

District

D03

Neighbourhood

Bukit Merah

Nearest MRT

Keppel MRT

Zip Code

168874

Floor Plan

Avenue South Residence has a total of 1074 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 1,668 sqft.

Site Plan

Avenue South Residence has 7 blocks and up to 56 storeys.

Address

5 Silat Avenue · 168874

District & Area

D03, Bukit Merah

Project Size

Large (1074 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$1,068,888
S$ 2255.04 psf
5 Silat Avenue
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Avenue South Residence

Alexandra / Commonwealth

1 Beds
1 Baths
474 sqft
2023
Lisa Yam
Lisa Yam
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$3,788/mo
S$ 7.99 psf
5 Silat Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Avenue South Residence

Alexandra / Commonwealth

1 Beds
1 Baths
474 sqft
2023
Agent
Hillary Wan
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 19
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 20
Sale
$1,059,000
S$ 2139.39 psf
5 Silat Avenue
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Avenue South Residence

Alexandra / Commonwealth

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2023
Danny Goh
Danny Goh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Avenue South Residence - Image 11
Sale
$999,000
S$ 2018.18 psf
5 Silat Avenue
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Avenue South Residence

Alexandra / Commonwealth

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2023
Agent
Eve Wong
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Avenue South Residence - Image 8
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 5.58 psf
5 Silat Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Avenue South Residence

Alexandra / Commonwealth

2 Beds
1 Baths
807 sqft
2023
Agent
Zenn Tan
2 months ago
HomeCondosD03Avenue South Residence

New from United Venture Development (Silat) Pte Ltd (UOL Group Limited)

Watten House

District 11

View the project