Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos3 Jalan Ampas

Birchwood Mansions

3 Jalan Ampas · 329504

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12NovenaNear Toa Payoh MRTFreehold

Address

3 Jalan Ampas · 329504

TOP Date

1 Jan 1991

Total Units

24 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

South Point Development Pte Ltd (Asiawide Investment)

Project Size

Small (24 units)

About This Property

Birchwood Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 1991, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 24 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Birchwood Mansions is also close to schools like Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd., Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons and Global Indian International School (Balestier Campus). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest - Finest Zhongshan Park and I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as S P Teo Clinic For Women Pte Ltd. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Whampoa Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Number of Units

24

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1991

Developer

South Point Development Pte Ltd (Asiawide Investment)

Location

Address

3 Jalan Ampas · 329504

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT

Zip Code

329504

Address

3 Jalan Ampas · 329504

District & Area

D12, Novena

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 14.40 psf
3 Jalan Ampas
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Birchwood Mansions

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
125 sqft
1991
Serene Lucy Toh
Serene Lucy Toh
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 4
Verified
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 13.33 psf
3 Jalan Ampas
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Baths
135 sqft
1991
Priscilla Loh
Priscilla Loh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 3.81 psf
3 Jalan Ampas
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Birchwood Mansions

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1260 sqft
1991
Agent
Yeo CL
7 months ago
TAG REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions - Image 9
Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 14.40 psf
3 Jalan Ampas
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Birchwood Mansions

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
1 Baths
125 sqft
1991
Serene Lucy Toh
Serene Lucy Toh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 1
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 4.12 psf
3 Jalan Ampas
Apartment Whole Unit

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Birchwood Mansions

Balestier / Toa Payoh

5 Beds
2 Baths
1263 sqft
1991
RAM
RAM
2 months ago
PSG INTERNATIONAL REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 2
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 3
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 4
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 5
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 6
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 7
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 8
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Birchwood Mansions - Image 9
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 4.12 psf
3 Jalan Ampas
Apartment Whole Unit

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Birchwood Mansions

Balestier / Toa Payoh

5 Beds
2 Baths
1263 sqft
1991
RAM
RAM
2 months ago
PSG INTERNATIONAL REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD12Birchwood Mansions

New from South Point Development Pte Ltd (Asiawide Investment)

Watten House

District 11

View the project