Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos11 Lorong N Telok Kurau

Berkeley Residences

11 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425141

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15BedokNear Marine Terrace MRTFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

11 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425141

TOP Date

29 Dec 2015

Total Units

22 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Bvlgari Park Residences Pte. Ltd.

Project Size

Small (22 units)

About This Property

Berkeley Residences is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 22 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Terrace MRT and Marine Parade MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Berkeley Residences is also close to schools like Dynamic World Montessori, The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Katong) and Inno Montessori Preschool. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Express - Marine Terrace and FairPrice Finest - Finest Marine Parade for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Siglap Clinic Pte Ltd. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Telok Kurau Lorong N Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (22 units)

Number of Units

22

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

29 Dec 2015

Developer

Bvlgari Park Residences Pte. Ltd.

Location

Address

11 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425141

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT

Zip Code

425141

Floor Plan

Berkeley Residences has a total of 22 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 9 types of floor plans from 484 sqft to 1,442 sqft.

Site Plan

Berkeley Residences has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Address

11 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425141

District & Area

D15, Bedok

Project Size

Small (22 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 5.89 psf
11 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Berkeley Residences

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
764 sqft
2015
Agent
Stephanie Lim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 10
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 5.24 psf
11 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Berkeley Residences

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
764 sqft
2015
Jazz Kee
Jazz Kee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 13
Sale
$1,758,888
S$ 1991.95 psf
11 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Berkeley Residences

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
2 Baths
883 sqft
2015
Agent
Shaun-Paul Lopez
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Berkeley Residences - Image 8
Sale
$1,580,000
S$ 2068.06 psf
11 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Berkeley Residences

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
764 sqft
2015
Jazz Kee
Jazz Kee
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Berkeley Residences - Image 13
Rent
$4,388/mo
S$ 4.97 psf
11 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Berkeley Residences

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
883 sqft
2015
Shaun-Paul Lopez
Shaun-Paul Lopez
2 months ago
Rent
$4,388/mo
S$ 4.97 psf
11 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Berkeley Residences

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
883 sqft
2015
Shaun-Paul Lopez
Shaun-Paul Lopez
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15Berkeley Residences

New from Bvlgari Park Residences Pte. Ltd.

Watten House

District 11

View the project