Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos297 Bedok South Avenue 3

Bedok Court

297 Bedok South Avenue 3 · 469297

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D16BedokNear Tanah Merah MRT99 years

Address

297 Bedok South Avenue 3 · 469297

TOP Date

1 Jan 1985

Total Units

280 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Bedokville Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (280 units)

About This Property

Bedok Court is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 1985, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 280 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanah Merah MRT and Tanah Merah MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Bedok Court is also close to schools like Smiling Star Speedy Chinese Character Recognition - Bedok South Road, Bedok View Secondary School and Siglap Student Care Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Leeds Supermarket Pte Ltd and Bong Kim Medical Hall & Trading Co for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Eastern Community Health Centre (Bedok South). Singapore Post - Simpang Bedok Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Open Field at Tanah Merah Kechil Road South, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (280 units)

Number of Units

280

Blocks

3

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1985

Developer

Bedokville Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

297 Bedok South Avenue 3 · 469297

District

D16

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Tanah Merah MRT

Zip Code

469297

Address

297 Bedok South Avenue 3 · 469297

District & Area

D16, Bedok

Project Size

Small (280 units)

Available Properties

Discover 12 available properties in this development

12 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 10
Room Rent
$950/mo
S$ 9.50 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
1985
Agent
QUEK JACKY
8 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
1985
Mar Inn Chee
Mar Inn Chee
8 months ago
MAR PROPERTY NETWORK PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bedok Court - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$6,200/mo
S$ 2.73 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

3 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Johnson Tay
Johnson Tay
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$2,800,000
S$ 1231.85 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

3 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Johnson Tay
Johnson Tay
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 18
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1099.87 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Agent
Yeo Lucy
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 19
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 20
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1099.87 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Patrick Lee Real Estate
Patrick Lee Real Estate
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 18
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1099.87 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Agent
Jerome Tee
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
Sale
$2,600,000
S$ 1143.86 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

3 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Johnson Tay
Johnson Tay
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 13
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1.00 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
2 Baths
2500000 sqft
1985
Gui Xuan Tan
Gui Xuan Tan
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1099.87 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Kelsen Koh Lai Sheng
Kelsen Koh Lai Sheng
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bedok Court - Image 18
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1099.87 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
2 Baths
2273 sqft
1985
Brenton John Sim
Brenton John Sim
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court - Image 11
Rent
$950/mo
S$ 9.50 psf
297 Bedok South Avenue 3
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Bedok Court

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
1985
Agent
QUEK JACKY
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD16Bedok Court

New from Bedokville Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project