Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos42 South Buona Vista Road

Bayville Condo

42 South Buona Vista Road · 118166

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05QueenstownNear Haw Par Villa MRTFreehold2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

42 South Buona Vista Road · 118166

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Total Units

63 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Glory Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (63 units)

About This Property

Bayville Condo is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Queenstown, District 5. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 63 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Haw Par Villa MRT and Haw Par Villa MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Bayville Condo is also close to schools like FOS - Fusion of Sounds, Innate Montessori and NUS Faculty of Dentistry. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Food-Joy Pte Ltd and Prime Mart Trading Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as AJ WARREN DENTAL CLINIC. Singpost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Jambol Place Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (63 units)

Number of Units

63

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Developer

Glory Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

42 South Buona Vista Road · 118166

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa MRT

Zip Code

118166

Floor Plan

Bayville Condo has a total of 63 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 41 types of floor plans from 893 sqft to 1,838 sqft.

Site Plan

Bayville Condo has 1 block and up to 04 storeys.

Address

42 South Buona Vista Road · 118166

District & Area

D05, Queenstown

Project Size

Small (63 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 8
Room Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 17.50 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
1996
Cindy Low
Cindy Low
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 14.44 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
90 sqft
1996
Cindy Low
Cindy Low
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,750/mo
S$ 7.95 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Master
220 sqft
1996
Victoria
Victoria
4 months ago
OCEAN REALTY
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 13
Room Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 8.44 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Baths
160 sqft
1996
Agent
Albert Wong
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 26.00 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
50 sqft
1996
Agent
tan tandelaa
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bayville Condo - Image 19
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 1696.28 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
1996
Stephen Yeo
Stephen Yeo
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 12
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.54 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
1996
Agent
Wayne Tan
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 17.78 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
90 sqft
1996
Cindy Low
Cindy Low
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo - Image 4
Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 13.00 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
100 sqft
1996
Esther Lim
Esther Lim
2 months ago
LHG PROPERTIES PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bayville Condo - Image 8
Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 16.25 psf
42 South Buona Vista Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Bayville Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
80 sqft
1996
Cindy Low
Cindy Low
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD05Bayville Condo

New from Glory Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project