Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Lorong How Sun

Bartley Residences

1 Lorong How Sun · 536558

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19SerangoonNear Bartley MRT · 1 min walk99 years1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

1 Lorong How Sun · 536558

TOP Date

30 Jun 2015

Total Units

702 Units

Blocks

8 Blocks

Developer

Bartley Development Pte Ltd,Hong Lwong Holdings Ltd

Project Size

Medium (702 units)

About This Property

Bartley Residences is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Serangoon, District 19. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 8 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 702 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bartley MRT and Bartley MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Bartley Residences is also close to schools like Bethany Kindergarten, Sarada and Maris Stella High School (Primary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Supermarket and Himalayah Enterprise for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Singapore Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Thrift Drive Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (702 units)

Number of Units

702

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

8

Floors

17

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

30 Jun 2015

Developer

Bartley Development Pte Ltd,Hong Lwong Holdings Ltd

Location

Address

1 Lorong How Sun · 536558

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Bartley MRT · 1 min walk

Zip Code

536558

Floor Plan

Bartley Residences has a total of 702 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 83 types of floor plans from 462 sqft to 2,247 sqft.

Site Plan

Bartley Residences has 8 blocks and up to 17 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Bartley MRT · 1 min walk

Address

1 Lorong How Sun · 536558

District & Area

D19, Serangoon

Project Size

Medium (702 units)

Available Properties

Discover 17 available properties in this development

17 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 12
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

Common
80 sqft
2015
Siok Keng
Siok Keng
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 5.18 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1023 sqft
2015
Agent
Glenda Wee
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 10
Sale
$1,420,000
S$ 1781.68 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2015
Agent
Benjamin Wee
4 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 11
Sale
$2,988,888
S$ 2220.57 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

4 Beds
4 Baths
1346 sqft
2015
Agent
Nathanael Lok 陸義恩
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 13
Rent
$7,900/mo
S$ 5.87 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

4 Beds
4 Baths
1346 sqft
2015
Agent
Nathanael Lok 陸義恩
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
Rent
$4,400/mo
S$ 4.81 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
915 sqft
2015
Agent
benny poh
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 19
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 5.14 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2015
Agent
Diana Yow
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 5.40 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2015
Karen
Karen
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 1882.06 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2015
Chia Damian
Chia Damian
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 4.74 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1098 sqft
2015
Agent
David Yuan ZH
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
Sale
$2,190,000
S$ 1994.54 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1098 sqft
2015
Agent
Lee Fulin
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 8
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 5.02 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2015
Agent
Benjamin Wee
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.86 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2015
Rohaizah Bte Rahmat (Aiza)
Rohaizah Bte Rahmat (Aiza)
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Bartley Residences - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Bartley Residences - Image 2
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2015
Agent
Greg
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.48 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2015
Eric Lee 李永和
Eric Lee 李永和
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.48 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2015
Louis Leow
Louis Leow
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Bartley Residences - Image 7
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.48 psf
1 Lorong How Sun
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Bartley Residences

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2015
CS Tee (郑启翔)
CS Tee (郑启翔)
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD19Bartley Residences

New from Bartley Development Pte Ltd,Hong Lwong Holdings Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project