Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos5 Jalan Ampas

Ampas Apartment

5 Jalan Ampas · 329506

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12NovenaNear Toa Payoh MRTFreehold

Address

5 Jalan Ampas · 329506

TOP Date

1 Jan 1990

Total Units

43 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Jihe Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (43 units)

About This Property

Ampas Apartment is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 1990, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 43 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Ampas Apartment is also close to schools like Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd., Global Indian International School (Balestier Campus) and Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Toa Payoh A and FairPrice Finest - Finest Zhongshan Park for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Plaza Dental. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Whampoa Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (43 units)

Number of Units

43

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1990

Developer

Jihe Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

5 Jalan Ampas · 329506

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT

Zip Code

329506

Address

5 Jalan Ampas · 329506

District & Area

D12, Novena

Project Size

Small (43 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 8
Verified
Room Rent
$1,450/mo
S$ 12.08 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Ampas Apartment

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
1990
Fiona
Fiona
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Ampas Apartments - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Ampas Apartments - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Ampas Apartments - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Ampas Apartments - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Ampas Apartments - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,250/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Ampas Apartments

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
1 Baths
250 sqft
1990
PeterJ Property
PeterJ Property
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 11
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 4.21 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Ampas Apartment

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1259 sqft
1990
Agent
Wendi Soh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 3
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Ampas Apartment

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1250 sqft
1990
Vanessa Chuah
Vanessa Chuah
3 months ago
H PROPERTIES PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,250/mo
S$ 11.36 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Ampas Apartment

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
110 sqft
1990
Fiona
Fiona
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,680/mo
S$ 11.20 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Ampas Apartment

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1990
Fiona
Fiona
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 1
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 2
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 3
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 4
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 5
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 6
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 7
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 8
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 9
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 10
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 11
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 12
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 13
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 14
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 15
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 16
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 17
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 18
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 19
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ampas Apartment - Image 20
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 4.40 psf
5 Jalan Ampas
Apartment Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Ampas Apartment

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
3 Baths
1250 sqft
1990
Lim Liang Koon Jason
Lim Liang Koon Jason
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD12Ampas Apartment

New from Jihe Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project