HomeCondos329A Thomson Road

Amaninda

329A Thomson Road · 307686

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Novena MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

329A Thomson Road · 307686

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Total Units

70 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Ho Bee Investment Ltd

Project Size

Small (70 units)

About This Property

Amaninda is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 70 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Amaninda is also close to schools like Capstone Mobility Asia Pte Ltd, Tau Ben Puxin Therapy Institute Pte Ltd and लौगंवाला. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Novena and W & W Grains Arco for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Thomson Medical Centre. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Novena Rise Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (70 units)

Number of Units

70

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Developer

Ho Bee Investment Ltd

Location

Address

329A Thomson Road · 307686

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT

Zip Code

307686

Floor Plan

Amaninda has a total of 70 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 27 types of floor plans from 614 sqft to 2,842 sqft.

Site Plan

Amaninda has 3 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Address

329A Thomson Road · 307686

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (70 units)

Available Properties

Discover 2 available properties in this development

2 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 4.45 psf
329a Thomson Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Amaninda

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
2005
Agent
Grace Foo
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Amaninda - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 6.03 psf
329a Thomson Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Amaninda

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
614 sqft
2005