Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos383 Bukit Timah Road

Alocassia Apartments

383 Bukit Timah Road · 259727

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Stevens MRT · 2 min walkFreehold

Address

383 Bukit Timah Road · 259727

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Total Units

45 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Spring Leaf Homes (Ban Hin Leong Group)

Project Size

Small (45 units)

About This Property

Alocassia Apartments is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 45 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Stevens MRT and Stevens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Alocassia Apartments is also close to schools like Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School, Singapore Chinese Girls' School and Singapore Chinese Girls' School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza and Cold Storage - Cluny Court for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Malcolm Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (45 units)

Number of Units

45

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Developer

Spring Leaf Homes (Ban Hin Leong Group)

Location

Address

383 Bukit Timah Road · 259727

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

259727

Stevens

3 mins
3 mins walking distance

Mount Pleasant

Newton

Botanic Gardens

Napier

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT · 2 min walk

Address

383 Bukit Timah Road · 259727

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (45 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
Verified
Sale
$5,982,000
S$ 3249.32 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
1841 sqft
1996
Agent
Melody Advisor
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$5,497,000
S$ 3360.02 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
1636 sqft
1996
Agent
Melody Advisor
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$9,556,000
S$ 3745.98 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
2551 sqft
1996
Mary Tan
Mary Tan
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$5,497,000
S$ 3360.02 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1636 sqft
1996
Lim Boon Chiang
Lim Boon Chiang
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 12
Sale
$5,497,000
S$ 3360.02 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1636 sqft
1996
Matthew Ng C T
Matthew Ng C T
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
Sale
$46,919,000
S$ 3503.77 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

10 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

10 Beds
10 Baths
13391 sqft
1996
Agent
Anonymous
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 9
Sale
$9,566,000
S$ 3749.90 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
6 Baths
2551 sqft
1996
Doreen Thang
Doreen Thang
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 10
Sale
$5,497,000
S$ 3360.02 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
5 Baths
1636 sqft
1996
Doreen Thang
Doreen Thang
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
Sale
$5,497,000
S$ 3360.02 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1636 sqft
1996
Agent
Elaine She
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
Sale
$5,497,000
S$ 3360.02 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1636 sqft
1996
Agent
Rudy Tedja
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Alocassia Apartments - Image 11
Sale
$10,479,000
S$ 3832.85 psf
383 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Alocassia Apartments

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2734 sqft
1996
Agent
Angelline Ong
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Alocassia Apartments

New from Spring Leaf Homes (Ban Hin Leong Group)

Watten House

District 11

View the project