Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos271 Bukit Timah Road

Balmoral Plaza

271 Bukit Timah Road · 259708

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10NewtonNear Newton MRT · 5 min walkFreehold

Address

271 Bukit Timah Road · 259708

TOP Date

1 Jan 1994

Total Units

7 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Balmoral Plaza Pte Ltd (Lim Kah Nagm Limited & Pac)

Project Size

Small (7 units)

About This Property

Balmoral Plaza is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Newton, District 10. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 7 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Balmoral Plaza is also close to schools like Sunflower Education Centre, Science Studios Learning Centre - Balmoral Plaza and Zee Playhouse. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Novena and CS Fresh United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as White Dental Group. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (7 units)

Number of Units

7

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1994

Developer

Balmoral Plaza Pte Ltd (Lim Kah Nagm Limited & Pac)

Location

Address

271 Bukit Timah Road · 259708

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

259708

Facilities
Clubhouse
Parking
Nearby Amenities

Newton

6 mins (409 m)
6 mins (409 m) walking distance

Novena

Stevens

Orchard

Mount Pleasant

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 5 min walk

Address

271 Bukit Timah Road · 259708

District & Area

D10, Newton

Project Size

Small (7 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 6
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
271 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Plaza

Tanglin / Holland

1 Baths
100 sqft
1994
Agent
Suryani Haryono
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 20
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 21
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 22
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 23
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 24
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balmoral Plaza - Image 25
Sale
$4,116,000
S$ 1730.14 psf
271 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Balmoral Plaza

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2379 sqft
1994
Gideon Chia
Gideon Chia
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 8
Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 9.60 psf
271 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
250 sqft
1994
Agent
Elizabeth Mok
2 months ago
KAIROS WORLD REAL ESTATE INC PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 10
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
271 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza

Tanglin / Holland

300 sqft
1994
Agent
Elizabeth Mok
2 months ago
KAIROS WORLD REAL ESTATE INC PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza - Image 2
Rent
$900/mo
S$ 11.25 psf
271 Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Plaza

Tanglin / Holland

Common
80 sqft
1994
Serene
Serene
2 months ago
CITI COMMERCIAL PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Balmoral Plaza

New from Balmoral Plaza Pte Ltd (Lim Kah Nagm Limited & Pac)

Watten House

District 11

View the project