Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos20 Balmoral Crescent

Balmoral Place

20 Balmoral Crescent · 259917

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10NewtonNear Newton MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

20 Balmoral Crescent · 259917

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Total Units

28 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hh Investment Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (28 units)

About This Property

Balmoral Place is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Newton, District 10. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 28 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Balmoral Place is also close to schools like Science Studios Learning Centre - Balmoral Plaza, Sunflower Education Centre and Zee Playhouse. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza and Cold Storage - Chancery Court for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balmoral Dentalcare. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (28 units)

Number of Units

28

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

10

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Developer

Hh Investment Pte Ltd

Location

Address

20 Balmoral Crescent · 259917

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

259917

Floor Plan

Balmoral Place has a total of 28 units, from to units. There are 8 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

Balmoral Place has 1 block and up to 10 storeys.

Newton

7 mins (466 m)
7 mins (466 m) walking distance

Stevens

Novena

Orchard

Mount Pleasant

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 6 min walk

Address

20 Balmoral Crescent · 259917

District & Area

D10, Newton

Project Size

Small (28 units)

Available Properties

Discover 13 available properties in this development

13 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$4,050/mo
S$ 4.37 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2000
Agent
Ong Lee Cheng Sandra-Ann (Sandra)
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$9,500/mo
S$ 3.59 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2648 sqft
2000
Agent
Ong Lee Cheng Sandra-Ann (Sandra)
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 18
Verified
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.94 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2000
Agent
Ong Lee Cheng Sandra-Ann (Sandra)
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.94 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2000
Agent
Jimm Quek
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$9,500/mo
S$ 3.59 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2648 sqft
2000
Agent
Jimm Quek
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$9,500/mo
S$ 3.59 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2648 sqft
2000
Agent
Chermaine Koh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 19
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 4.87 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1232 sqft
2000
ong kok hwa
ong kok hwa
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 4.85 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2000
Agent
Jimm Quek
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 6.40 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
860 sqft
2000
Agent
Jimm Quek
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 6.09 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
870 sqft
2000
Agent
Jimm Quek
2 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
Rent
$6,800/mo
S$ 5.49 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2000
Agent
Jimm Quek
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 13
Rent
$7,000/mo
S$ 5.42 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
1292 sqft
2000
Agent
Chermaine Koh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Place - Image 7
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 6.16 psf
20 Balmoral Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Place

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
3 Baths
861 sqft
2000
Jonathan Tan
Jonathan Tan
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Balmoral Place

New from Hh Investment Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project