Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos6 Balmoral Road

Balmoral Luck

6 Balmoral Road · 259787

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10NewtonNear Newton MRTFreehold

Address

6 Balmoral Road · 259787

TOP Date

1 Jan 1984

Total Units

11 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Markland Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (11 units)

About This Property

Balmoral Luck is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Newton, District 10. Completed in 1984, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 11 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Balmoral Luck is also close to schools like Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency, Science Studios Learning Centre - Balmoral Plaza and Sunflower Education Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Claymore Connect @ Orchard Hotel and FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balmoral Dentalcare. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (11 units)

Number of Units

11

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1984

Developer

Markland Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

6 Balmoral Road · 259787

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT

Zip Code

259787

Address

6 Balmoral Road · 259787

District & Area

D10, Newton

Project Size

Small (11 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 9
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 10
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 11
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 12
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 5.33 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
300 sqft
1984
Kathy Nguyen
Kathy Nguyen
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 9
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 10
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 11
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$1,450/mo
S$ 4.83 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
300 sqft
1984
Kathy Nguyen
Kathy Nguyen
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 7
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 6.81 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
778 sqft
1984
Agent
Bonnie Tan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 9
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 10
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 11
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 12
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 13
Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
1984
Kathy Nguyen
Kathy Nguyen
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Luck - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Luck - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Luck - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Luck - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Luck - Image 5
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
1984
Kathy Nguyen
Kathy Nguyen
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 7.37 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
190 sqft
1984
Kathy Nguyen
Kathy Nguyen
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Balmoral Luck - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 5.50 psf
6 Balmoral Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Luck

Tanglin / Holland

Common
200 sqft
1984
Kathy Nguyen
Kathy Nguyen
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Balmoral Luck

New from Markland Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project