Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos482 Upper East Coast Road

Balcon East

482 Upper East Coast Road · 466519

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D16BedokNear Bayshore MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

482 Upper East Coast Road · 466519

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

37 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Feature Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (37 units)

About This Property

Balcon East is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 37 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bayshore MRT and Bedok South MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Balcon East is also close to schools like Humanities Hub Education Centre, Alphabet Playhouse @ East Coast and MOE Kindergarten @ Temasek. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like H.M.S Minimart and The Essential Corner for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Icon @ Costa. Singapore Post - Siglap Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sennett Avenue Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (37 units)

Number of Units

37

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Feature Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

482 Upper East Coast Road · 466519

District

D16

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Bayshore MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

466519

Floor Plan

Balcon East has a total of 37 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 27 types of floor plans from 484 sqft to 2,088 sqft.

Site Plan

Balcon East has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Bayshore

5 mins (294 m)
5 mins (294 m) walking distance

Bedok South

Siglap

Tanah Merah

Sungei Bedok

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bayshore MRT · 4 min walk

Address

482 Upper East Coast Road · 466519

District & Area

D16, Bedok

Project Size

Small (37 units)

Available Properties

Discover 3 available properties in this development

3 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 3
Verified
Sale
$1,180,000
S$ 1740.41 psf
482 Upper East Coast Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Balcon East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
678 sqft
2012
Brandon - See Yeow Chia
Brandon - See Yeow Chia
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Balcon East - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 6.40 psf
482 Upper East Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Balcon East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2012
Agent
MJ Zhuo
7 months ago
BRILLIANCE CAPITAL PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Balcon East - Image 12
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 1769.91 psf
482 Upper East Coast Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Balcon East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
678 sqft
2012
Brandon - See Yeow Chia
Brandon - See Yeow Chia
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD16Balcon East

New from Feature Land Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project