Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos26 Cuscaden Road

Cuscaden Residences

26 Cuscaden Road · 249722

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10OrchardNear Orchard Boulevard MRT · 5 min walkFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

26 Cuscaden Road · 249722

TOP Date

1 Jan 2002

Total Units

150 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Hpl Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (150 units)

About This Property

Cuscaden Residences is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Orchard, District 10. Completed in 2002, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 150 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard Boulevard MRT and Orchard Boulevard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Cuscaden Residences is also close to schools like The Excelerate Program, Creative Horizons Language Centre - Tanglin Road and New Vision Coaching. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Jasons - Jasons ION and Cold Storage - Specialty Tanglin Shopping Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Dental Specialist. Singapore Post - Tanglin Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Four Seasons Hotel Green Thumb garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (150 units)

Number of Units

150

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

20

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2002

Developer

Hpl Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

26 Cuscaden Road · 249722

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Orchard

Nearest MRT

Orchard Boulevard MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

249722

Floor Plan

Cuscaden Residences has a total of 150 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 1,238 sqft to 6,329 sqft.

Site Plan

Cuscaden Residences has 2 blocks and up to 20 storeys.

Orchard Boulevard

6 mins (395 m)
6 mins (395 m) walking distance

Orchard

Napier

Great World

Somerset

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Orchard Boulevard MRT · 5 min walk

Address

26 Cuscaden Road · 249722

District & Area

D10, Orchard

Project Size

Small (150 units)

Available Properties

Discover 12 available properties in this development

12 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 14
Verified
Rent
$8,500/mo
S$ 5.72 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1485 sqft
2002
Agent
sherwin lim
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$8,500/mo
S$ 5.72 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1485 sqft
2002
Agent
Gary Koh
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$8,000/mo
S$ 5.39 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1485 sqft
2002
Lee Dorina
Lee Dorina
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$40,000/mo
S$ 8.08 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
4951 sqft
2002
Henry Lim
Henry Lim
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 20
Rent
$9,000/mo
S$ 6.06 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1485 sqft
2002
Puran Kaur
Puran Kaur
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 18
Rent
$9,300/mo
S$ 6.22 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
2002
Puran Kaur
Puran Kaur
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
Rent
$9,000/mo
S$ 6.06 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1485 sqft
2002
Agent
Lynn Huang
4 months ago
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
Sale
$4,200,000
S$ 2890.57 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1453 sqft
2002
Wenny Sia
Wenny Sia
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
Sale
$4,200,000
S$ 2890.57 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1453 sqft
2002
Lynn Er
Lynn Er
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 13
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 14
Rent
$8,500/mo
S$ 5.85 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1453 sqft
2002
Ms Goh
Ms Goh
3 months ago
CHENG AND LEW INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
Sale
$11,600,000
S$ 2342.96 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
4951 sqft
2002
Eric Tay
Eric Tay
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cuscaden Residences - Image 16
Sale
$11,635,000
S$ 2350.03 psf
26 Cuscaden Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Cuscaden Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
4951 sqft
2002
Carrie
Carrie
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Cuscaden Residences

New from Hpl Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project