Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos20 Craig Road

Craig Place

20 Craig Road · 089692

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D02OutramNear Maxwell MRT · 4 min walk99 years1, 2 Bedroom

Address

20 Craig Road · 089692

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Total Units

58 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Guthrie Properties Investments (S) Pte Ltd & Asia Life Assurance Society Ltd

Project Size

Small (58 units)

About This Property

Craig Place is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Outram, District 2. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 58 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Maxwell MRT and Maxwell MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Craig Place is also close to schools like Modern Montessori Pinnacle - MMI, Live and Learn Pte Ltd and Star Learners @ Tanjong Pagar. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like DON DON DONKI @ 100 AM and Balram for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Lok Dentist. Tanjong Pagar Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sundial @Duxton, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (58 units)

Number of Units

58

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Developer

Location

Address

20 Craig Road · 089692

District

D02

Neighbourhood

Outram

Nearest MRT

Maxwell MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

089692

Floor Plan

Craig Place has a total of 58 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 6 types of floor plans from 560 sqft to 732 sqft.

Facilities
Parking
Security
Swimming Pool
Tennis Court
Nearby Amenities

Maxwell

5 mins (295 m)
5 mins (295 m) walking distance

Tanjong Pagar

6 mins (407 m)
6 mins (407 m) walking distance

Outram Park

Prince Edward

Chinatown

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Maxwell MRT · 4 min walk

Address

20 Craig Road · 089692

District & Area

D02, Outram

Project Size

Small (58 units)

Available Properties

Discover 15 available properties in this development

15 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 20
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 21
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 22
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 23
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 24
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 25
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 26
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 27
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 28
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 29
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 30
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 31
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 32
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 33
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 34
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 35
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 36
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 37
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 38
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 39
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 40
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 41
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 42
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 43
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 44
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 45
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 46
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 47
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 48
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 49
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 50
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 51
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 52
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 53
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 54
Sale
$1,688,888
S$ 2307.22 psf
20 Craig Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2003
Patrick Wee
Patrick Wee
8 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 9
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 10
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 11
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 12
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 13
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 14
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 15
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 16
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 17
Room Condo for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 18
Room Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 7.54 psf
20 Craig Road
Condo

Room Condo for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Baths
570 sqft
2003
Agent
Florence Tham
8 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 17
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 18
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 19
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 20
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 21
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 22
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 23
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 24
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 25
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 26
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 27
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 28
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 29
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 30
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 31
Verified
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 6.28 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2003
Patrick Wee
Patrick Wee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 6
Verified
Sale
$1,150,000
S$ 2017.54 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2003
Agent
Bonnie Tan
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
Verified
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 6.84 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2003
Agent
Melvin Auspicious Lee
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$4,400/mo
S$ 7.72 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2003
Agent
Kit Kwok
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 7.51 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

2 Beds
732 sqft
2003
Agent
CiCilior
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2003
Leon Hoon
Leon Hoon
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 6.79 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2003
Agent
Manuel M. Chiong (Manny)
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 6.84 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2003
Fiona Neo
Fiona Neo
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 15
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.36 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
571 sqft
2003
Terence Tee
Terence Tee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 5
Sale
$1,138,000
S$ 2032.14 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2003
Zee
Zee
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 11
Sale
$1,138,000
S$ 2032.14 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2003
Agent
Kelly Ye
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Craig Place - Image 3
Sale
$1,688,888
S$ 2307.22 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2003
Agent
CiCilior
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Craig Place - Image 8
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
20 Craig Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Craig Place

Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar

1 Beds
1 Baths
1001 sqft
2003
Agent
Akid Lee
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD02Craig Place

New from Guthrie Properties Investments (S) Pte Ltd & Asia Life Assurance Society Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project