Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos179 Jalan Loyang Besar

Coastal View Residences

179 Jalan Loyang Besar · 506926

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D17Pasir RisNear Pasir Ris East MRT999 years3, 4 Bedroom

Address

179 Jalan Loyang Besar · 506926

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

40 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Sustained Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (40 units)

About This Property

Coastal View Residences is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Pasir Ris, District 17. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 40 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Pasir Ris East MRT and Pasir Ris MRT/LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Coastal View Residences is also close to schools like Odyssey The Global Preschool – Loyang, Seal Swim School and SHALOM KINDERGARTEN. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Downtown East and Barang Barang Pte. Ltd. for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Family GP Medical Clinic. Singapore Post - Pasir Ris Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Campsite 1 @ Pasir Ris Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (40 units)

Number of Units

40

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Sustained Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

179 Jalan Loyang Besar · 506926

District

D17

Neighbourhood

Pasir Ris

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris East MRT

Zip Code

506926

Floor Plan

Coastal View Residences has a total of 40 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 840 sqft to 2,142 sqft.

Site Plan

Coastal View Residences has 2 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Address

179 Jalan Loyang Besar · 506926

District & Area

D17, Pasir Ris

Project Size

Small (40 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 12
Sale
$2,588,800
S$ 1246.41 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

4 Beds
4 Baths
2077 sqft
2009
Agent
Vincent Teo
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 10
Rent
$6,300/mo
S$ 3.03 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Apartment Whole Unit

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

4 Beds
4 Baths
2077 sqft
2009
Agent
Vincent Teo
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Coastal View Residences - Image 3
Verified
Sale
$1,260,000
S$ 1410.97 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

3 Beds
2 Baths
893 sqft
2009
Yammie Ho
Yammie Ho
7 months ago
Sale
$2,599,999
S$ 1251.20 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

4 Beds
4 Baths
2078 sqft
2009
Agent
Winson Teo H C
7 months ago
Rent
$5,999/mo
S$ 2.89 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Apartment Whole Unit

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

4 Beds
4 Baths
2078 sqft
2009
Agent
Winson Teo H C
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 13
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

3 Beds
3 Baths
1141 sqft
2009
Agent
Dion Tan
4 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Coastal View Residences - Image 15
Rent
$4,700/mo
S$ 4.12 psf
179 Jalan Loyang Besar
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Coastal View Residences

Changi Airport / Changi Village

3 Beds
3 Baths
1140 sqft
2009
Stanley Lim 90665111
Stanley Lim 90665111
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD17Coastal View Residences

New from Sustained Land Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project