Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos6 Claymore Hill

Claymore Plaza

6 Claymore Hill · 229571

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09OrchardNear Orchard MRT · 4 min walkFreehold

Address

6 Claymore Hill · 229571

TOP Date

1 Jan 1985

Total Units

24 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Golden Development

Project Size

Small (24 units)

About This Property

Claymore Plaza is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Orchard, District 9. Completed in 1985, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 24 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard MRT and Orchard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Claymore Plaza is also close to schools like Central Ballet, Furen International School and Shineon! School On Stage. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Fevorit Teilors and Cold Storage - Claymore Connect @ Orchard Hotel for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Raffles Specialists - Raffles Medical Centre Orchard. Orchard Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Designated smoking area, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Number of Units

24

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1985

Developer

Golden Development

Location

Address

6 Claymore Hill · 229571

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Orchard

Nearest MRT

Orchard MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

229571

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Orchard MRT · 4 min walk

Address

6 Claymore Hill · 229571

District & Area

D09, Orchard

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 7
Verified
Room Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

Master
1 Baths
300 sqft
1985
Agent
reiss poh
7 months ago
STATE REALTY
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 1
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 2
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 3
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 4
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 5
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 6
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 7
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 8
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 9
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 10
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 11
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 12
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 13
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 14
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 15
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 16
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 17
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 18
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 19
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$10,000/mo
S$ 2.24 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

5 Beds
5 Baths
4456 sqft
1985
Agent
Keng Sin Jing Sindy (Sindy)
7 months ago
LANDPLUS PROPERTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 12
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Devadas Panicker
Devadas Panicker
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 1
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 2
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 3
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 4
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 5
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 6
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 7
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 8
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Condo Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Joe Lim
Joe Lim
4 months ago
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Charmaine Lara
Charmaine Lara
4 months ago
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Yuen Joo (Tom) Leow
Yuen Joo (Tom) Leow
4 months ago
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.90 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
775 sqft
1985
Agent
Aaron Liong
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 16
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 17
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 18
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 19
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 20
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Cindy Toh
Cindy Toh
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Claymore Plaza Apartments - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Claymore Plaza Apartments - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Claymore Plaza Apartments - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Claymore Plaza Apartments - Image 4
Room Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Claymore Plaza Apartments

Orchard / River Valley

1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Agent
Jay Ting
4 months ago
STAR PROJECT PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Claymore Plaza - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Claymore Plaza - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Claymore Plaza - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Claymore Plaza - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Claymore Plaza - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Claymore Plaza - Image 6
Sale
$2,498,800
S$ 3123.50 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
800 sqft
1985
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
4 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Claymore Plaza - Image 5
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 5.65 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
797 sqft
1985
Agent
Lee Ai Keow (Christina)
4 months ago
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.90 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
775 sqft
1985
Agent
Xue Yin
4 months ago
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.94 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
770 sqft
1985
Tan Chia Wei
Tan Chia Wei
4 months ago
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 5.16 psf
6 Claymore Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Claymore Plaza

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
775 sqft
1985
Monita Wong
Monita Wong
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09Claymore Plaza

New from Golden Development

Watten House

District 11

View the project