Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos53 Tampines Central 7

Citylife @ Tampines

53 Tampines Central 7 · 528616

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D18TampinesNear Tampines MRT99 years2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

53 Tampines Central 7 · 528616

TOP Date

3 Feb 2016

Total Units

514 Units

Blocks

10 Blocks

Developer

Tampines Ec Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (514 units)

About This Property

Citylife @ Tampines is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Tampines, District 18. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 10 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 514 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tampines MRT and Tampines MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Citylife @ Tampines is also close to schools like MOE Kindergarten @ Angsana, LiFaSoh Music (Classical Guitar | Ukulele Lessons) and Excelerate Learning Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like KUN HAI SHOP 坤海旗舰店 and Wah! Mart! for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Our Tampines Family Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Open Field, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (514 units)

Number of Units

514

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

10

Floors

15

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

3 Feb 2016

Developer

Tampines Ec Pte Ltd

Location

Address

53 Tampines Central 7 · 528616

District

D18

Neighbourhood

Tampines

Nearest MRT

Tampines MRT

Zip Code

528616

Floor Plan

Citylife @ Tampines has a total of 514 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 92 types of floor plans from 786 sqft to 4,349 sqft.

Site Plan

Citylife @ Tampines has 10 blocks and up to 15 storeys.

Address

53 Tampines Central 7 · 528616

District & Area

D18, Tampines

Project Size

Medium (514 units)

Available Properties

Discover 13 available properties in this development

13 Properties
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 1
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 2
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 3
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 4
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 5
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 6
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 7
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 8
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 9
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 10
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 11
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 12
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 13
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 14
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 15
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 16
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 17
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 18
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 19
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 20
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 21
Sale
$2,585,400
S$ 1550.00 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
4 Baths
1668 sqft
2016
Kuan Soo Lai (Carol Kuan)
Kuan Soo Lai (Carol Kuan)
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 6
Sale
$2,098,000
S$ 1679.74 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1249 sqft
2016
Agent
Joshua
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 7
Sale
$1,850,000
S$ 1621.38 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1141 sqft
2016
Agent
Joshua
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 1
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 4.42 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1130 sqft
2016
Tony Chua
Tony Chua
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Executive Condo for Room Rent: CityLife @ Tampines - Image 1
Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 13.00 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

Executive Condo for Room Rent: CityLife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

100 sqft
2016
Catherine Goh
Catherine Goh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Sale
$2,050,000
S$ 1244.69 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
3 Baths
1647 sqft
2016
Jennifer Foo
Jennifer Foo
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Sale
$1,850,000
S$ 1562.50 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1184 sqft
2016
Sally Tan
Sally Tan
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Rent
$4,990/mo
S$ 4.41 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1131 sqft
2016
Harry Chong
Harry Chong
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Rent
$1,850/mo
S$ 12.33 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

Executive Condo for Room Rent: CityLife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Master
150 sqft
2016
Jos Chang 张仪楠
Jos Chang 张仪楠
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$4,990/mo
S$ 4.29 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1163 sqft
2016
Jim Cheong
Jim Cheong
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Sale
$1,999,999
S$ 1510.57 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
3 Baths
1324 sqft
2016
Colin Ee
Colin Ee
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Sale
$1,850,000
S$ 1562.50 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1184 sqft
2016
Sally Tan
Sally Tan
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Citylife @ Tampines - Image 5
Rent
$4,900/mo
S$ 4.46 psf
53 Tampines Central 7
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Citylife @ Tampines

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
2 Baths
1098 sqft
2016
Agent
Shawn Toh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD18Citylife @ Tampines

New from Tampines Ec Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project