Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos18 Saint Michael's Road

City Regency

18 Saint Michael's Road · 327977

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12KallangNear Boon Keng MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

18 Saint Michael's Road · 327977

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

56 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Fragrance Homes Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (56 units)

About This Property

City Regency is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 12. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 56 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Boon Keng MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, City Regency is also close to schools like Canaan Church Kindergarten (sccc), Artstratosphere古筝学院 and M.Y World @ St George's. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Everstrong Accesorries and HAO mart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Lee Clinic. Shen Promotion Services is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Mar Thoma Road Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (56 units)

Number of Units

56

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

15

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Fragrance Homes Pte Ltd

Location

Address

18 Saint Michael's Road · 327977

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Boon Keng MRT

Zip Code

327977

Floor Plan

City Regency has a total of 56 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 14 types of floor plans from 484 sqft to 1,432 sqft.

Site Plan

City Regency has 1 block and up to 15 storeys.

Address

18 Saint Michael's Road · 327977

District & Area

D12, Kallang

Project Size

Small (56 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 3
Verified
Sale
$816,000
S$ 1685.95 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2009
Agent
ALEX GOH
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 1
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 5.29 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
851 sqft
2009
Jerry Lee
Jerry Lee
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  City Regency - Image 5
Sale
$850,000
S$ 1644.10 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2009
Agent
Gabriel Lim Tze Shaun, Ian
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 2
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2009
wen daowen
wen daowen
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 7
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.55 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
2009
wen daowen
wen daowen
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  City Regency - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  City Regency - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  City Regency - Image 3
Sale
$1,650,000
S$ 1666.67 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

4 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
2009
wen daowen
wen daowen
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 11
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 5.05 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
2009
Agent
Xu WeiRu
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  City Regency - Image 8
Rent
$3,999/mo
S$ 4.70 psf
18 Saint Michael's Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in City Regency

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
851 sqft
2009
Agent
The Singapore Wealth
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD12City Regency

New from Fragrance Homes Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project