Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos300 Tanjong Katong Road

Chelsea Lodge

300 Tanjong Katong Road · 437083

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15Marine ParadeNear Tanjong Katong MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

300 Tanjong Katong Road · 437083

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Total Units

78 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Ho Bee Developments Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (78 units)

About This Property

Chelsea Lodge is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Marine Parade, District 15. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 78 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Katong MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Chelsea Lodge is also close to schools like Canadian International School of Singapore, Canadian International School (Tanjong Katong Campus) and Tanjong Katong Girls' School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - JK Centre and Makena's Mart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Oliver Hennedige Dr. Singapore Post - Katong Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Haig Walk, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (78 units)

Number of Units

78

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Developer

Ho Bee Developments Pte Ltd

Location

Address

300 Tanjong Katong Road · 437083

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT

Zip Code

437083

Floor Plan

Chelsea Lodge has a total of 78 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 43 types of floor plans from 517 sqft to 1,281 sqft.

Address

300 Tanjong Katong Road · 437083

District & Area

D15, Marine Parade

Project Size

Small (78 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 3.75 psf
300 Tanjong Katong Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Chelsea Lodge

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1227 sqft
2000
Esther Ng
Esther Ng
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 13
Rent
$4,900/mo
S$ 4.10 psf
300 Tanjong Katong Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Chelsea Lodge

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
3 Baths
1196 sqft
2000
Agent
Jason Ang
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 8
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 3.31 psf
300 Tanjong Katong Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Chelsea Lodge

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
2000
Merry Tjandra
Merry Tjandra
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 8.67 psf
300 Tanjong Katong Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
2000
Agent
Hakim Halim
3 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chelsea Lodge - Image 7
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 4.67 psf
300 Tanjong Katong Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Chelsea Lodge

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
2 Baths
900 sqft
2000
Agent
Liang Dadong (Don)
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge - Image 7
Rent
$1,999/mo
S$ 13.33 psf
300 Tanjong Katong Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Chelsea Lodge

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
2 Baths
150 sqft
2000
Agent
Hakim Halim
2 months ago
HomeCondosD15Chelsea Lodge

New from Ho Bee Developments Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project