Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos167 Jalan Jurong Kechil

Charisma View

167 Jalan Jurong Kechil · 598671

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D21Bukit TimahNear Beauty World MRTFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

167 Jalan Jurong Kechil · 598671

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Total Units

36 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Prince Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (36 units)

About This Property

Charisma View is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Timah, District 21. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Beauty World MRT and Beauty World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Charisma View is also close to schools like 7oaks Preschool - Bukit Batok East Avenue 6, Musical Monkeys and MBA Angels Pte Ltd (Cambridge @ Bukit Timah). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Joo Lee Supermart & Trading and Saravana Stores Pte. Ltd. for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as HC Endoscopy & Piles Centre (Hillford). Singapore Post - Bukit Timah Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Signature Park Fitness Corner, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Number of Units

36

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

8

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Developer

Prince Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

167 Jalan Jurong Kechil · 598671

District

D21

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Beauty World MRT

Zip Code

598671

Floor Plan

Charisma View has a total of 36 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 657 sqft to 3,218 sqft.

Site Plan

Charisma View has 1 block and up to 08 storeys.

Address

167 Jalan Jurong Kechil · 598671

District & Area

D21, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Charisma View - Image 8
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 4.87 psf
167 Jalan Jurong Kechil
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Charisma View

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2003
Lynette Tan
Lynette Tan
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 19
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 20
Verified
Sale
$1,150,000
S$ 1750.38 psf
167 Jalan Jurong Kechil
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Charisma View

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2003
Agent
Elroy Tan King Bun
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 10
Sale
$1,198,888
S$ 1824.79 psf
167 Jalan Jurong Kechil
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Charisma View

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2003
Dave Goh
Dave Goh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 15
Sale
$1,199,888
S$ 1826.31 psf
167 Jalan Jurong Kechil
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Charisma View

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2003
Dave Goh
Dave Goh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 10
Sale
$1,150,000
S$ 1750.38 psf
167 Jalan Jurong Kechil
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Charisma View

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2003
Agent
Ou Yaocan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 6
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 7
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 8
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 9
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 10
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Charisma View - Image 11
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 1826.48 psf
167 Jalan Jurong Kechil
Apartment

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Charisma View

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2003
Melvin Lim
Melvin Lim
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD21Charisma View

New from Prince Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project