Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos11 Chancery Lane

Chancery Park

11 Chancery Lane · 309502

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Newton MRTFreehold

Address

11 Chancery Lane · 309502

TOP Date

1 Jan 1991

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Willes Investment Pte Ltd (Wing Tai Asia)

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Chancery Park is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 1991, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Chancery Park is also close to schools like ACS (Barker Road), Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) and Anglo-Chinese School (Primary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Novena and Cold Storage - Chancery Court for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Blocks

2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1991

Developer

Willes Investment Pte Ltd (Wing Tai Asia)

Location

Address

11 Chancery Lane · 309502

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT

Zip Code

309502

Address

11 Chancery Lane · 309502

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 2 available properties in this development

2 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Chancery Park - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$7,000/mo
S$ 4.17 psf
11 Chancery Lane
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Chancery Park

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1679 sqft
1991
Agent
Eunice Chye
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 20
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 21
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 22
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Chancery Park - Image 23
Sale
$3,700,000
S$ 2203.69 psf
11 Chancery Lane
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Chancery Park

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1679 sqft
1991
The Right Move
The Right Move
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD11Chancery Park

New from Willes Investment Pte Ltd (Wing Tai Asia)

Watten House

District 11

View the project