Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos38 Lorong 25A Geylang

Centra Suites

38 Lorong 25A Geylang · 388242

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Aljunied MRT · 2 min walkFreehold1 Bedroom

Address

38 Lorong 25A Geylang · 388242

TOP Date

1 Jan 2015

Total Units

62 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Pinnacle Realty Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (62 units)

About This Property

Centra Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 62 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Centra Suites is also close to schools like Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School, Geylang Methodist School (Primary) and Geylang Methodist School (Secondary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong - Geylang 301 Supermarket and Tekka Mart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as K M Heng Women's Clinic Pte Ltd. Singapore Post - Geylang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (62 units)

Number of Units

62

Bedroom Options

1 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2015

Developer

Pinnacle Realty Pte Ltd

Location

Address

38 Lorong 25A Geylang · 388242

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

388242

Floor Plan

Centra Suites has a total of 62 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 1 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 420 sqft to 463 sqft.

Site Plan

Centra Suites has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Aljunied

3 mins
3 mins walking distance

Dakota

Mountbatten

Paya Lebar

Mattar

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 2 min walk

Address

38 Lorong 25A Geylang · 388242

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (62 units)

Available Properties

Discover 13 available properties in this development

13 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$700,000
S$ 1666.67 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Agent
Chen Lucas
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 4.30 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
745 sqft
2015
Agent
Robin Sim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 12
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
2015
Agent
Dolce Ding
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 5
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 6
Sale
$709,000
S$ 1688.10 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Parry Tiwari
Parry Tiwari
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 3.48 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
1 Baths
460 sqft
2015
Ryan Low
Ryan Low
4 months ago
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 7.29 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
398 sqft
2015
Jaymond Low
Jaymond Low
3 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Centra Suites - Image 16
Sale
$707,000
S$ 1683.33 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Agent
Derek Soh
3 months ago
Sale
$750,000
S$ 1785.71 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Agent
Jasmine Chua M L
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Centra Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 8.82 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Vincent Tan
Vincent Tan
2 months ago
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 7.14 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Agent
Jasmine Chua M L
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.80 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Agent
William Sim
2 months ago
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 7.04 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
398 sqft
2015
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
38 Lorong 25a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Centra Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
450 sqft
2015
Jac Lee
Jac Lee
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Centra Suites

New from Pinnacle Realty Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project