Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos343 Guillemard Road

Cassia Edge

343 Guillemard Road · 399764

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Dakota MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

343 Guillemard Road · 399764

TOP Date

21 Sept 2015

Total Units

27 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Macly Equity Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (27 units)

About This Property

Cassia Edge is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 27 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Cassia Edge is also close to schools like Kong Hwa School, Kong Hwa School and Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Chee Seng Foh Chop and FairPrice Geylang Lorong for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Dental Gallery. Singapore Post - Geylang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (27 units)

Number of Units

27

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

21 Sept 2015

Developer

Macly Equity Pte Ltd

Location

Address

343 Guillemard Road · 399764

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

399764

Floor Plan

Cassia Edge has a total of 27 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 452 sqft to 1,227 sqft.

Site Plan

Cassia Edge has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Dakota

7 mins (451 m)
7 mins (451 m) walking distance

Aljunied

Mountbatten

Paya Lebar

Stadium

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 6 min walk

Address

343 Guillemard Road · 399764

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (27 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
300 sqft
2015
Agent
Chris Qu Yang
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 7
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 8
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 9
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 10
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 11
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 12
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 13
Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 14
Verified
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 8.26 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment

Room Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
230 sqft
2015
MAX LIM
MAX LIM
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$1,100,000
S$ 1622.42 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
678 sqft
2015
Agent
Janelle Teo
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Cassia Edge - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Cassia Edge - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Cassia Edge - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Cassia Edge - Image 4
Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 7.60 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
250 sqft
2018
Agent
Janelle Teo
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 16
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 17
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 18
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 19
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 5.80 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
500 sqft
2015
Agent
Robin Soon
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cassia Edge - Image 8
Sale
$1,050,000
S$ 1625.39 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
646 sqft
2015
Agent
Chris Qu Yang
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 17
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 18
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 19
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
2015
Ken Ong
Ken Ong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
540 sqft
2015
Teddy
Teddy
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 5
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cassia Edge - Image 6
Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
343 Guillemard Road
Apartment Whole Unit

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cassia Edge

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
200 sqft
2015
Agent
Janelle Teo
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Cassia Edge

New from Macly Equity Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project