Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos38 Ah Hood Road

Casa Fortuna

38 Ah Hood Road · 329981

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12NovenaNear Toa Payoh MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

38 Ah Hood Road · 329981

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

106 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Springlife Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (106 units)

About This Property

Casa Fortuna is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 106 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Casa Fortuna is also close to schools like Jean Aquatics, MindChamps PreSchool @ Zhongshan Park and The Early Intervention Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Scarlett Supermarket and Keeoo Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as De Pacific Dental Group (Balestier) Pte. Ltd.. Singapore Post - Toa Payoh Central Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - HometeamsNS Balestier, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (106 units)

Number of Units

106

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Springlife Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

38 Ah Hood Road · 329981

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

329981

Floor Plan

Casa Fortuna has a total of 106 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 5 types of floor plans from 506 sqft to 1,076 sqft.

Site Plan

Casa Fortuna has 2 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT · 6 min walk

Address

38 Ah Hood Road · 329981

District & Area

D12, Novena

Project Size

Small (106 units)

Available Properties

Discover 12 available properties in this development

12 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 13
Sale
$1,510,000
S$ 1630.67 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2012
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
8 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 8.67 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Baths
150 sqft
2012
Agent
Robin Soon
8 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
Verified
Sale
$1,000,000
S$ 1408.45 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Apartment

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
710 sqft
2012
Kwek Kiok Choon (Tommy)
Kwek Kiok Choon (Tommy)
7 months ago
ACE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$1,530,000
S$ 1236.86 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
1237 sqft
2012
Agent
CT Wu
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$1,660,000
S$ 1590.04 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
2012
Agent
Heng Siew Yuen, Janice
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
1076 sqft
2012
Agent
Gan Sok Hoon
7 months ago
Studio Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
Studio Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
Studio Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
Studio Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
Studio Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$2,300/mo
S$ 7.93 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo Whole Unit

Studio Condo for Rent in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Baths
290 sqft
2012
Agent
Robin Soon
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
Sale
$1,000,000
S$ 1408.45 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
710 sqft
2012
willis teo
willis teo
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 10
Sale
$1,000,000
S$ 1408.45 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
1 Baths
710 sqft
2012
Agent
Ethan Tan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 5.07 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
1 Baths
710 sqft
2012
Agent
B Ong
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 4.64 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2012
Agent
Felicia Quek
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Casa Fortuna - Image 10
Sale
$1,150,000
S$ 1619.72 psf
38 Ah Hood Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Casa Fortuna

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
710 sqft
2012
Sherry Yeo
Sherry Yeo
4 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD12Casa Fortuna

New from Springlife Land Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project