Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos23 Minbu Road

D'ixoras

23 Minbu Road · 308172

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Novena MRTFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

23 Minbu Road · 308172

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Total Units

22 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Singiap Company Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (22 units)

About This Property

D'ixoras is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 22 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, D'ixoras is also close to schools like Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons, Zesprion School of Learning and BrainFit Studio. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Shaw Plaza and Ban Hin Hoe for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Bettercare Dentist. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Zhongshan Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (22 units)

Number of Units

22

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Developer

Singiap Company Pte Ltd

Location

Address

23 Minbu Road · 308172

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT

Zip Code

308172

Floor Plan

D'ixoras has a total of 22 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 2 types of floor plans from 840 sqft to 980 sqft.

Site Plan

D'ixoras has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Address

23 Minbu Road · 308172

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (22 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 5.36 psf
23 Minbu Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in D'ixoras

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
839 sqft
2013
Novi (Noviana Santoso)
Novi (Noviana Santoso)
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  D'ixoras - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$1,495,000
S$ 1779.76 psf
23 Minbu Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in D'ixoras

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 sqft
2013
Samson Chin
Samson Chin
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 9
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.51 psf
23 Minbu Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in D'ixoras

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
998 sqft
2013
Agent
Dennis Tay
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 9
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
23 Minbu Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in D'ixoras

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 sqft
2013
Serena Pan
Serena Pan
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  D'ixoras - Image 6
Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 11.67 psf
23 Minbu Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in D'ixoras

Newton / Novena

Common
1 Baths
120 sqft
2013
vanessa tan
vanessa tan
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD11D'ixoras

New from Singiap Company Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project