Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos110 Tanjong Rhu Road

Camelot By-the-water

110 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436928

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15KallangNear Tanjong Rhu MRT · 3 min walk99 years3, 4, 2005 Bedroom

Address

110 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436928

TOP Date

1 Jan 2001

Total Units

99 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Frasers Centrepoint Homes

Project Size

Small (99 units)

About This Property

Camelot By-the-water is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Kallang, District 15. Completed in 2001, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 99 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Rhu MRT and Stadium MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Camelot By-the-water is also close to schools like Dunman High School, Dunman High School (Secondary) and Dunman High School (Junior College). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Xpress and I Love Thai Mart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Smile Concept Dental Practice. Singapore Post - Crawford Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Jalan Batu Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (99 units)

Number of Units

99

Bedroom Options

3, 4, 2005 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Floors

19

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2001

Developer

Frasers Centrepoint Homes

Location

Address

110 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436928

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Rhu MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

436928

Floor Plan

Camelot By-the-water has a total of 99 units, from 3 Bed - 5 Bath to 5 Bed - 8 Bath units. There are 28 types of floor plans from 2,433 sqft to 5,834 sqft.

Site Plan

Camelot By-the-water has 3 blocks and up to 19 storeys.

Tanjong Rhu

4 mins (254 m)
4 mins (254 m) walking distance

Stadium

Founder's Memorial

Katong Park

Mountbatten

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Rhu MRT · 3 min walk

Address

110 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436928

District & Area

D15, Kallang

Project Size

Small (99 units)

Available Properties

Discover 3 available properties in this development

3 Properties
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$8,500/mo
S$ 2.58 psf
110 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Camelot By-the-water

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
6 Baths
3294 sqft
2001
Agent
Marc Lim
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 7
Sale
$11,500,000
S$ 2094.72 psf
110 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Camelot By-the-water

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
6 Baths
5490 sqft
2001
Agent
Joanne Cheong
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Camelot By-the-water - Image 18
Rent
$14,500/mo
S$ 4.78 psf
110 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Camelot By-the-water

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
6 Baths
3035 sqft
2001
Agent
Cheong Ming Ming (Chris)
2 months ago
HomeCondosD15Camelot By-the-water

New from Frasers Centrepoint Homes

Watten House

District 11

View the project