Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos28 Lim Tua Tow Road

Cambio Suites

28 Lim Tua Tow Road · 547791

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19SerangoonNear Serangoon MRTFreehold

Address

28 Lim Tua Tow Road · 547791

TOP Date

4 Feb 2016

Total Units

53 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Urban Lofts Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (53 units)

About This Property

Cambio Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Serangoon, District 19. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 53 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Serangoon MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Cambio Suites is also close to schools like Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten, Apple Tree and LCentral English (Serangoon) - Premier English Specialist. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Good Luck Provision Shop 好运超市 and U-Mart (Chng Wah Seng Minimart) for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as GSH Clinic &Surgery Pte Ltd. Serangoon Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Boundary Road Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (53 units)

Number of Units

53

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

4 Feb 2016

Developer

Urban Lofts Pte Ltd

Location

Address

28 Lim Tua Tow Road · 547791

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT

Zip Code

547791

Address

28 Lim Tua Tow Road · 547791

District & Area

D19, Serangoon

Project Size

Small (53 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 10
Sale
$908,000
S$ 1722.96 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2016
Andrew Yeo (Real Estate 98881112)
Andrew Yeo (Real Estate 98881112)
8 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 4.05 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2016
Jake Ong
Jake Ong
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 18
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 19
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Cambio Suites - Image 20
Verified
Sale
$1,288,000
S$ 1616.06 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2016
Paul Teo
Paul Teo
7 months ago
Sale
$1,290,000
S$ 1618.57 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2016
Agent
Amanda Goh
4 months ago
Sale
$888,880
S$ 1756.68 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2016
Agent
Tony Zhang
4 months ago
Sale
$888,000
S$ 1754.94 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2016
Annie Cheovys Tiew
Annie Cheovys Tiew
4 months ago
Sale
$888,000
S$ 1754.94 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2016
Agent
Collin Tan
4 months ago
Sale
$888,888
S$ 1756.70 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2016
Agent
Tony Zhang
3 months ago
Sale
$1,299,000
S$ 1629.86 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2016
Paul Teo
Paul Teo
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Cambio Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 5.17 psf
28 Lim Tua Tow Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cambio Suites

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
580 sqft
2016
Agent
Maggie Deng
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Cambio Suites

New from Urban Lofts Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project