Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos2 Cairnhill Circle

Cairnhill Crest

2 Cairnhill Circle · 229811

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09NewtonNear Somerset MRT · 7 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7 Bedroom

Address

2 Cairnhill Circle · 229811

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Total Units

248 Units

Blocks

4 Blocks

Developer

Property Enterprises Development

Project Size

Small (248 units)

About This Property

Cairnhill Crest is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Newton, District 9. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 4 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 248 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Somerset MRT and Somerset MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Cairnhill Crest is also close to schools like Chatsworth International School, DIMENSIONS Primary School (Orchard Campus) and Dlmuehdhf. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage Takashimaya and FairPrice Finest 111 Somerset for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Heah Colorectal Endoscopy & Piles Centre. Singapore Post - Killiney Road Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Orchard Fountain Corner, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (248 units)

Number of Units

248

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7 Bedroom

Blocks

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Developer

Property Enterprises Development

Location

Address

2 Cairnhill Circle · 229811

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Somerset MRT · 7 min walk

Zip Code

229811

Floor Plan

Cairnhill Crest has a total of 248 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 7 Bed - 7 Bath units. There are 43 types of floor plans from 818 sqft to 4,026 sqft.

Site Plan

Cairnhill Crest has 4 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Somerset

8 mins (551 m)
8 mins (551 m) walking distance

Orchard

Newton

Dhoby Ghaut

Little India

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Somerset MRT · 7 min walk

Address

2 Cairnhill Circle · 229811

District & Area

D09, Newton

Project Size

Small (248 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.11 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
818 sqft
2004
Vincent Tan
Vincent Tan
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$7,600/mo
S$ 6.30 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1206 sqft
2004
Agent
Vincent Lim
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 11
Sale
$5,700,000
S$ 2161.55 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2637 sqft
2004
Frederick Foo
Frederick Foo
4 months ago
MINDLINK GROUPS PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 15
Sale
$5,690,000
S$ 2157.76 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2637 sqft
2004
Agent
Josephine Lim
4 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
Sale
$5,700,000
S$ 2992.13 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1905 sqft
2004
Paul Wee
Paul Wee
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 14
Sale
$5,500,000
S$ 2085.70 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
2 Baths
2637 sqft
2004
Ernest Teo
Ernest Teo
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
Rent
$10,000/mo
S$ 5.77 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
1733 sqft
2004
Agent
Marisa Jeo
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 14
Rent
$12,500/mo
S$ 4.22 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
2961 sqft
2004
Agent
Edwin Ptj
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 13
Sale
$5,600,000
S$ 2123.63 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2637 sqft
2004
Laurence Tan P K
Laurence Tan P K
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
Rent
$9,500/mo
S$ 5.58 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
1701 sqft
2004
Agent
Maryani Sadeli
a month ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Cairnhill Crest - Image 9
Rent
$7,800/mo
S$ 6.47 psf
2 Cairnhill Circle
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Cairnhill Crest

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1206 sqft
2004
Chua Zhenghui (Daniel)
Chua Zhenghui (Daniel)
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09Cairnhill Crest

New from Property Enterprises Development

Terra Hill

District 5

View the project