Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos432 Upper Changi Road

432 Upper Changi Road · 487049

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D16BedokNear Tanah Merah MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

432 Upper Changi Road · 487049

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Total Units

90 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

World Class Developments (Bedok) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (90 units)

Property Details

Project Size

Small (90 units)

Number of Units

90

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Developer

World Class Developments (Bedok) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

432 Upper Changi Road · 487049

District

D16

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Tanah Merah MRT

Zip Code

487049

Floor Plan

East Village has a total of 90 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 90 types of floor plans from 409 sqft to 1,787 sqft.

Address

432 Upper Changi Road · 487049

District & Area

D16, Bedok

Project Size

Small (90 units)

Available Properties

Discover 12 available properties in this development

12 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 11
Verified
Sale
$788,000
S$ 1786.85 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Goh Keng Yew
Goh Keng Yew
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 9
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 5.73 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2014
Emylee Hon
Emylee Hon
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 12
Room Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Common
1 Baths
800 sqft
2014
Agent
LEE Chee Khiang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 9
Room Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 4.33 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Master
1 Baths
600 sqft
2014
Agent
LEE Chee Khiang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: East Village - Image 5
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 3.57 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Master
1 Baths
700 sqft
2014
Agent
LEE Chee Khiang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 17
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 2.88 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

3 Beds
2 Baths
1668 sqft
2014
Agent
LEE Chee Khiang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 9
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.80 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Agent
Bryan Wee
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 6
Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 4.17 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
2014
Agent
TIFFANY YEW P L
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 9
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 3.18 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

2 Beds
2 Baths
1195 sqft
2014
damian
damian
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  East Village - Image 10
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.80 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Agent
Michelle Leow
3 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 12
Sale
$788,000
S$ 1786.85 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Agent
Deepti Malik
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  East Village - Image 19
Sale
$1,490,000
S$ 1173.23 psf
432 Upper Changi Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in East Village

Bedok / Upper East Coast

2 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
2014
Ivan Low
Ivan Low
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD16this condominium

New from World Class Developments (Bedok) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project