Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos327 Bukit Timah Road

Ferrell Residences

327 Bukit Timah Road · 259715

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Stevens MRTFreehold3, 4 Bedroom

Address

327 Bukit Timah Road · 259715

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Total Units

34 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Premium Land Pte Ltd (Ferrell Asset Management Pte Ltd)

Project Size

Small (34 units)

About This Property

Ferrell Residences is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 34 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Stevens MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Ferrell Residences is also close to schools like Raffles House@Goldhill, Barker Road Methodist Church Kindergarten and Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Jaysbloom and FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balmoral Dentalcare. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (34 units)

Number of Units

34

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

23

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Developer

Premium Land Pte Ltd (Ferrell Asset Management Pte Ltd)

Location

Address

327 Bukit Timah Road · 259715

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT

Zip Code

259715

Floor Plan

Ferrell Residences has a total of 34 units, from 3 Bed - 4 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 3 types of floor plans from 1,841 sqft to 5,608 sqft.

Site Plan

Ferrell Residences has 1 block and up to 23 storeys.

Address

327 Bukit Timah Road · 259715

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (34 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 6
Rent
$9,000/mo
S$ 4.89 psf
327 Bukit Timah Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Ferrell Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1841 sqft
2013
Agent
Marjorie Jonathan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 6
Sale
$4,700,000
S$ 2552.96 psf
327 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Ferrell Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1841 sqft
2013
Agent
Lim Hui Teng (Lin Huiting) (Grace Lim)
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 4
Rent
$20,000/mo
S$ 3.57 psf
327 Bukit Timah Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Ferrell Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
5608 sqft
2013
Chia Sandy
Chia Sandy
4 months ago
CBRE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ferrell Residences - Image 9
Sale
$5,000,000
S$ 2715.92 psf
327 Bukit Timah Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Ferrell Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1841 sqft
2013
Elaine Goh
Elaine Goh
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ferrell Residences - Image 4
Rent
$7,300/mo
S$ 3.97 psf
327 Bukit Timah Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Ferrell Residences

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1841 sqft
2013
Agent
Amberly Woo
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Ferrell Residences

New from Premium Land Pte Ltd (Ferrell Asset Management Pte Ltd)

Watten House

District 11

View the project