Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos12 Yew Siang Road

Fragrance Court

12 Yew Siang Road · 117752

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05QueenstownNear Pasir Panjang MRT · 2 min walkFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

12 Yew Siang Road · 117752

TOP Date

1 Jan 1997

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Chip Huat Construction Co Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Fragrance Court is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Queenstown, District 5. Completed in 1997, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Pasir Panjang MRT and Pasir Panjang MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Fragrance Court is also close to schools like aikiForest @ Alexandra Retail Centre, FOS - Fusion of Sounds and ISS International School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Psa Branch and Food-Joy Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rafflesmedical. POPStation@ARC is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Jambol Place Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1997

Developer

Chip Huat Construction Co Pte Ltd

Location

Address

12 Yew Siang Road · 117752

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Pasir Panjang MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

117752

Floor Plan

Fragrance Court has a total of 32 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 1,196 sqft to 1,750 sqft.

Site Plan

Fragrance Court has 1 block and up to 04 storeys.

Facilities
Parking
Security
Swimming Pool
Wading Pool
Nearby Amenities

Pasir Panjang

3 mins (190 m)
3 mins (190 m) walking distance

Labrador Park

Haw Par Villa

Telok Blangah

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Pasir Panjang MRT · 2 min walk

Address

12 Yew Siang Road · 117752

District & Area

D05, Queenstown

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 7
Room Rent
$2,000/mo
S$ 5.71 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Master
1 Baths
350 sqft
1997
Alvin Yap
Alvin Yap
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 10
Verified
Room Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
150 sqft
1997
Agent
Winnie Xu
7 months ago
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 7
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 8
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 9
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 10
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 11
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 12
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 13
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 14
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 15
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 16
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 17
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 18
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 19
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 20
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 21
Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 8.40 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Apartment Whole Unit

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Baths
250 sqft
1997
Quincy Sung
Quincy Sung
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 7
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 8
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 9
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 10
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 11
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 12
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 13
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 14
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 15
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 16
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 17
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 18
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 4.08 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Condo Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1421 sqft
1997
Kok Ying
Kok Ying
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 7.78 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
180 sqft
1997
Dwayne Mark
Dwayne Mark
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 7
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 8
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 9
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 10
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 11
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 12
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 13
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 14
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 15
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 16
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 17
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 18
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 19
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 20
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 21
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 22
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 23
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 24
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 25
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 26
Studio Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 27
Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 5.33 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Condo Whole Unit

Studio Condo for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Baths
450 sqft
1997
Quincy Sung
Quincy Sung
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrance Court - Image 15
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 3.84 psf
12 Yew Siang Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Fragrance Court

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1432 sqft
1997
Cleo Lee
Cleo Lee
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD05Fragrance Court

New from Chip Huat Construction Co Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project