Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos357 Upper Paya Lebar Road

Fragrant Gardens

357 Upper Paya Lebar Road · 534959

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19SerangoonNear Bartley MRT · 6 min walkFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

357 Upper Paya Lebar Road · 534959

TOP Date

1 Jan 1993

Total Units

132 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Novo Investments Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (132 units)

About This Property

Fragrant Gardens is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Serangoon, District 19. Completed in 1993, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 132 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bartley MRT and Bartley MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Fragrant Gardens is also close to schools like Bethany Presbyterian Child Development Centre, Brilliant Tots @ Serangoon and Sarada. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Serangoon NEX and Prime Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Prestige Family Clinic. ARISVANS is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Lorong Ong Lye Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (132 units)

Number of Units

132

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1993

Developer

Novo Investments Pte Ltd

Location

Address

357 Upper Paya Lebar Road · 534959

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Bartley MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

534959

Floor Plan

Fragrant Gardens has a total of 132 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 14 types of floor plans from 1,195 sqft to 2,142 sqft.

Site Plan

Fragrant Gardens has 2 blocks and up to 04 storeys.

Facilities
Parking
Security
Nearby Amenities

Bartley

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

Serangoon

Woodleigh

Tai Seng

Kovan

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bartley MRT · 6 min walk

Address

357 Upper Paya Lebar Road · 534959

District & Area

D19, Serangoon

Project Size

Small (132 units)

Available Properties

Discover 3 available properties in this development

3 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 2.44 psf
357 Upper Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Fragrant Gardens

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1841 sqft
1993
Agent
Esmund Teo
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 8
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 3.76 psf
357 Upper Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Fragrant Gardens

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
1993
Agent
JIMSON NEO
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Fragrant Gardens - Image 6
Sale
$1,800,000
S$ 1492.54 psf
357 Upper Paya Lebar Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Fragrant Gardens

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1206 sqft
1993
Agent
Aaron Teo
4 months ago
HomeCondosD19Fragrant Gardens

New from Novo Investments Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project