Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos478 Siglap Road

Flamingo Valley

478 Siglap Road · 454852

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15BedokNear Bedok MRTFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

478 Siglap Road · 454852

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Total Units

393 Units

Blocks

11 Blocks

Developer

Frasers Centrepoint Limited

Project Size

Medium (393 units)

About This Property

Flamingo Valley is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 11 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 393 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bedok MRT and Bedok MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Flamingo Valley is also close to schools like FP Vocal Training Studio, Opera Estate Primary School and Global Indian International School (GIIS) East Coast Campus. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Greenberry Mini Mart and FairPrice - Siglap New Market for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Siglap Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Yarrow Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (393 units)

Number of Units

393

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

11

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Developer

Frasers Centrepoint Limited

Location

Address

478 Siglap Road · 454852

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Bedok MRT

Zip Code

454852

Floor Plan

Flamingo Valley has a total of 393 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 93 types of floor plans from 517 sqft to 3,111 sqft.

Site Plan

Flamingo Valley has 11 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Address

478 Siglap Road · 454852

District & Area

D15, Bedok

Project Size

Medium (393 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 4.85 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1238 sqft
2014
Andy Wong - PROPERTY SHOWCASE
Andy Wong - PROPERTY SHOWCASE
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 13
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 14
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$10,900/mo
S$ 4.24 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

6 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

6 Beds
3 Baths
2573 sqft
2014
Agent
Jaeden Tan
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$4,400/mo
S$ 4.44 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
2014
Agent
Irene Seow G H
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$5,900/mo
S$ 4.42 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1335 sqft
2014
Agent
Jake Tay
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$8,200/mo
S$ 5.13 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
4 Baths
1600 sqft
2014
alice teo
alice teo
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 15
Verified
Sale
$3,180,000
S$ 1996.23 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
3 Baths
1593 sqft
2014
Agent
Larry Ong C A
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 20
Sale
$2,050,000
S$ 1715.48 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1195 sqft
2014
Agent
Cleo Soh
4 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 17
Sale
$2,700,000
S$ 1393.19 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1938 sqft
2014
Agent
Val
4 months ago
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 5.42 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2014
Kelvin Chen Realtor
Kelvin Chen Realtor
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
Sale
$1,038,000
S$ 1786.57 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2014
Agent
Gerald Lim
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
Sale
$1,980,000
S$ 1935.48 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
1023 sqft
2014
Celia Nunes (ERA)
Celia Nunes (ERA)
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
Rent
$1,950/mo
S$ 7.80 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
250 sqft
2014
Roland Ong
Roland Ong
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley - Image 13
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Baths
400 sqft
2014
Cindy Toh
Cindy Toh
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Flamingo Valley - Image 20
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 5.16 psf
478 Siglap Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Flamingo Valley

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
872 sqft
2014
Agent
Florence Wong
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD15Flamingo Valley

New from Frasers Centrepoint Limited

Watten House

District 11

View the project