Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9

Far Horizon Garden

1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569758

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D20Ang Mo KioNear Lentor MRT · 2 min walk99 years2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569758

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Total Units

270 Units

Blocks

8 Blocks

Developer

Far Horizon Construction Engineering Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (270 units)

About This Property

Far Horizon Garden is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Ang Mo Kio, District 20. Completed in 1987, it has a total of 8 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 270 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Lentor MRT and Lentor MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Far Horizon Garden is also close to schools like MAGIC, HAIYAA YI RUI and Anderson Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Angel Supermart (A631) and Loong Chen Trading for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ang Mo Kio-Thye Hua Kwan Hospital. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sunbirds @ Anderson, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (270 units)

Number of Units

270

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

8

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Developer

Far Horizon Construction Engineering Pte Ltd

Location

Address

1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569758

District

D20

Neighbourhood

Ang Mo Kio

Nearest MRT

Lentor MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

569758

Floor Plan

Far Horizon Garden has a total of 270 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 1,147 sqft - 1,283 sqft to 1,970 sqft - 2,206 sqft.

Lentor

3 mins (215 m)
3 mins (215 m) walking distance

Yio Chu Kang

Mayflower

Ang Mo Kio

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Lentor MRT · 2 min walk

Address

1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569758

District & Area

D20, Ang Mo Kio

Project Size

Small (270 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
1987
Josephine Ng
Josephine Ng
8 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 9
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 10
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 11
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 12
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 13
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 14
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 15
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 16
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 17
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 18
Room Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 10.50 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
1987
Agent
Eunice Chew
8 months ago
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 12.12 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

132 sqft
1987
Agent
Josephine Ng
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 20
Verified
Sale
$1,460,000
S$ 1130.03 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
1292 sqft
1987
Agent
Sophia Liu
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 14
Verified
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 5.60 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
500 sqft
1987
Agent
Clayton Ong
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 2.98 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1948 sqft
1987
Agent
Evelyn Bay
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$2,280,000
S$ 1170.43 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1948 sqft
1987
JONATHAN LEE JUN DE
JONATHAN LEE JUN DE
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 16
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 17
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 18
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 19
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 20
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 21
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 22
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 4.25 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
200 sqft
1987
Alan Huy
Alan Huy
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 16
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 17
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 18
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 19
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 20
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 15.71 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
1 Baths
70 sqft
1987
Agent
Eunice Chew
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
Rent
$2,000/mo
S$ 6.67 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
300 sqft
1987
Agent
Felicia Cai
4 months ago
PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Rent in  Far Horizon Garden - Image 7
Rent
$8,000/mo
S$ 2.67 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

5 Bed Condo for Rent in Far Horizon Garden

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

5 Beds
5 Baths
3000 sqft
1987
Egna Ling
Egna Ling
3 months ago
H PROPERTIES PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 15
Rent
$750/mo
S$ 3.75 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
200 sqft
1987
Alan Huy
Alan Huy
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 16
Rent
$850/mo
S$ 4.25 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
200 sqft
1987
Alan Huy
Alan Huy
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens - Image 3
Rent
$1,168/mo
S$ 5.84 psf
1 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Far Horizon Gardens

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
200 sqft
1987
Alan Huy
Alan Huy
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD20Far Horizon Garden

New from Far Horizon Construction Engineering Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project