HomeCondos56 Sembawang Road

Hong Heng Mansions

56 Sembawang Road · 779086

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D26YishunNear Springleaf MRTFreehold

Address

56 Sembawang Road · 779086

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Total Units

41 Units

Blocks

4 Blocks

Developer

Hong Heng Co. Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (41 units)

About This Property

Hong Heng Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Yishun, District 26. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 4 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 41 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Springleaf MRT and Springleaf MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Hong Heng Mansions is also close to schools like The Berries Student Care Pte.Ltd., Maplebear @ Sembawang Springside and MindChamps PreSchool @ The Brooks II. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart- TWMS Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nee Soon Medical Centre. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Yishun Cycling Route, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (41 units)

Number of Units

41

Blocks

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Developer

Hong Heng Co. Pte Ltd

Location

Address

56 Sembawang Road · 779086

District

D26

Neighbourhood

Yishun

Nearest MRT

Springleaf MRT

Zip Code

779086

Address

56 Sembawang Road · 779086

District & Area

D26, Yishun

Project Size

Small (41 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Hong Heng Mansions - Image 7
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 2.60 psf
56 Sembawang Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Hong Heng Mansions

Mandai / Upper Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
1996
Agent
Adrian Leong
4 months ago