HomeCondos329A Guillemard Road

Guillemard View

329A Guillemard Road · 399850

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Dakota MRTFreehold

Address

329A Guillemard Road · 399850

TOP Date

1 Jan 1994

Total Units

36 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Guan Qian Realty Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (36 units)

About This Property

Guillemard View is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Guillemard View is also close to schools like PAP Community Foundation - Mountbatten 51, Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School and Kong Hwa School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Dotoka 91B and I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Cassia Clinic & Surgery. Geylang Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Number of Units

36

Blocks

2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1994

Developer

Guan Qian Realty Pte Ltd

Location

Address

329A Guillemard Road · 399850

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT

Zip Code

399850

Address

329A Guillemard Road · 399850

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 4
Room Rent
$950/mo
S$ 3.80 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
250 sqft
1994
Agent
Charles
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$1,080/mo
S$ 8.31 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
130 sqft
1994
Victoria
Victoria
7 months ago
OCEAN REALTY
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 1
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 2
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 3
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 4
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 5
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 6
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 7
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 8
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 9
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 10
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 11
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 12
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 13
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 14
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 15
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 16
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 17
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 18
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 19
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Guillemard View - Image 20
Sale
$1,650,000
S$ 1356.91 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

5 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
1994
Agent
Charlene Puah
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 10
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 11.11 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
90 sqft
1994
Annie Mah
Annie Mah
2 months ago
YES REALTY
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 7
Rent
$1,250/mo
S$ 9.62 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
1 Baths
130 sqft
1994
kenneth wong
kenneth wong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 5
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
80 sqft
1994
Thomas Quek
Thomas Quek
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 5
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 0.77 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
1303 sqft
1994
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Guillemard View - Image 13
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
1994
Mar Inn Chee
Mar Inn Chee
2 months ago
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 1315.79 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

5 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
1994
Lois Ho
Lois Ho
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View - Image 6
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
329a Guillemard Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Guillemard View

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
1 Baths
160 sqft
1994
Agent
kerin ang
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD