HomeCondos95 Grange Road

Grange Residences

95 Grange Road · 249616

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Orchard Boulevard MRT · 2 min walkFreehold5 Bedroom

Address

95 Grange Road · 249616

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Total Units

164 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Marco Polo Development

Project Size

Small (164 units)

About This Property

Grange Residences is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 164 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard Boulevard MRT and Orchard Boulevard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Grange Residences is also close to schools like The Excelerate Program, Creative Horizons Language Centre - Tanglin Road and New Vision Coaching. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Market Place - Tanglin Market Place and Cold Storage - Specialty Tanglin Shopping Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Rehab Practice Pte Ltd. Singapore Post - Tanglin Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Camp Road Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (164 units)

Number of Units

164

Bedroom Options

5 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Developer

Marco Polo Development

Location

Address

95 Grange Road · 249616

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Orchard Boulevard MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

249616

Floor Plan

Grange Residences has a total of 164 units, from 5 Bed - 5 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 2,486 sqft to 2,669 sqft.

Site Plan

Grange Residences has 3 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Unknown

3 mins (196 m)
3 mins (196 m) walking distance

Unknown

6 mins (412 m)
6 mins (412 m) walking distance

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Orchard Boulevard MRT · 2 min walk

Address

95 Grange Road · 249616

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (164 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$19,900/mo
S$ 6.98 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo Whole Unit

4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2852 sqft
2004
Quek Poh Geok
Quek Poh Geok
7 months ago
CARENCE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$19,900/mo
S$ 6.98 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2853 sqft
2004
wong william
wong william
7 months ago
WECAN REALTY
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$19,000/mo
S$ 7.12 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
2669 sqft
2004
Vivien Mok
Vivien Mok
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$8,550,000
S$ 3310.10 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
2583 sqft
2004
Agent
Janet Foo
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 6
Rent
$19,800/mo
S$ 6.94 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2853 sqft
2004
wong william
wong william
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 9
Sale
$10,000,000
S$ 3505.08 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2853 sqft
2004
Angela Ang
Angela Ang
4 months ago
PMC SERVICES PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 19
Sale
$11,000,000
S$ 3856.94 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2852 sqft
2004
deborahlu
deborahlu
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Grange Residences - Image 14
Rent
$17,500/mo
S$ 6.78 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2583 sqft
2004
Quek Poh Geok
Quek Poh Geok
3 months ago
CARENCE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 6
Sale
$9,999,999
S$ 3505.08 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2853 sqft
2004
Heni 96442651
Heni 96442651
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Grange Residences - Image 6
Sale
$10,000,000
S$ 3505.08 psf
95 Grange Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Grange Residences

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2853 sqft
2004
Vashty Soegomo
Vashty Soegomo
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD