Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos54 Lorong G Telok Kurau

Grand Residence

54 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426237

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15BedokNear Kembangan MRTFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

54 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426237

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Total Units

12 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Teambuild Development (S) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (12 units)

About This Property

Grand Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2008, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 12 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kembangan MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Grand Residence is also close to schools like Bethesda Chapel, Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore) and Frankel Tutors (Online). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like SG Maxi Pte Ltd and FairPrice - Eunos Crescent for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nant Jar Sin Tar. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Lor Marzuki Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (12 units)

Number of Units

12

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Developer

Teambuild Development (S) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

54 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426237

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT

Zip Code

426237

Floor Plan

Grand Residence has a total of 12 units, from to units. There are 7 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

Grand Residence has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Address

54 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426237

District & Area

D15, Bedok

Project Size

Small (12 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Grand Residence - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Grand Residence - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Grand Residence - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Grand Residence - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Grand Residence - Image 5
Sale
$1,750,000
S$ 1710.65 psf
54 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Grand Residence

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1023 sqft
2008
Alvin Wee
Alvin Wee
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15Grand Residence

New from Teambuild Development (S) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project