Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos25 Fernvale Road

High Park Residences

25 Fernvale Road · 797639

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D28SengkangNear Thanggam LRT · 1 min walk99 years1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

25 Fernvale Road · 797639

TOP Date

1 Jan 2019

Total Units

1399 Units

Blocks

20 Blocks

Developer

CEL Development

Project Size

Large (1399 units)

About This Property

High Park Residences is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Sengkang, District 28. Completed in 2019, it has a total of 20 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 1399 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Thanggam LRT and Thanggam LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, High Park Residences is also close to schools like Sengkang Green Primary School, Sengkang Green Primary School and MOE Kindergarten @ Sengkang Green. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and Jaya Ambiga Trading Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Kang Clinic. Post Box at Sengkang West Way is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Fernvale Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Large (1399 units)

Number of Units

1399

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

20

Floors

25

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2019

Developer

CEL Development

Location

Address

25 Fernvale Road · 797639

District

D28

Neighbourhood

Sengkang

Nearest MRT

Thanggam LRT · 1 min walk

Zip Code

797639

Floor Plan

High Park Residences has a total of 1399 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 140 types of floor plans from 388 sqft to 2,734 sqft.

Site Plan

High Park Residences has 20 blocks and up to 25 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Thanggam LRT · 1 min walk

Address

25 Fernvale Road · 797639

District & Area

D28, Sengkang

Project Size

Large (1399 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 15
Verified
Sale
$1,218,000
S$ 1715.49 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
710 sqft
2019
Leon Hoon
Leon Hoon
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 19
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 4.71 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2019
Agent
Edwin Hoe
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 7
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1760.56 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
710 sqft
2019
Tay Kailin
Tay Kailin
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 16
Sale
$1,308,888
S$ 1815.38 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
721 sqft
2019
Stephen Tan
Stephen Tan
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 11
Sale
$2,150,000
S$ 1750.81 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

4 Beds
4 Baths
1228 sqft
2019
Agent
Joo Leng Ang
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  High Park Residences - Image 9
Sale
$1,288,888
S$ 1787.64 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
721 sqft
2019
Agent
Bee
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 1
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 2
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 3
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 4
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 5
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 6
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 7
Studio Condo for Rent in  High Park Residences - Image 8
Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 7.07 psf
25 Fernvale Road
Condo Whole Unit

Studio Condo for Rent in High Park Residences

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

1 Baths
368 sqft
2019
Agent
Collin Tan
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD28High Park Residences

New from CEL Development

Watten House

District 11

View the project