Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos30 Handy Road

30 Handy Road · 229241

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09RochorNear Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 2 min walk99 years1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

30 Handy Road · 229241

TOP Date

30 May 2023

Total Units

188 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

CDL Regulus Pte Ltd (City Developments Limited)

Project Size

Small (188 units)

Property Details

Project Size

Small (188 units)

Number of Units

188

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Floors

12

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

30 May 2023

Developer

CDL Regulus Pte Ltd (City Developments Limited)

Location

Address

30 Handy Road · 229241

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Rochor

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

229241

Floor Plan

Haus on Handy has a total of 188 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 15 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 1,119 sqft.

Site Plan

Haus on Handy has 3 blocks and up to 12 storeys.

Dhoby Ghaut

3 mins (188 m)
3 mins (188 m) walking distance

Bencoolen

6 mins (405 m)
6 mins (405 m) walking distance

Bras Basah

Rochor

Little India

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 2 min walk

Address

30 Handy Road · 229241

District & Area

D09, Rochor

Project Size

Small (188 units)

Available Properties

Discover 16 available properties in this development

16 Properties
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
Sale
$1,799,999
S$ 2985.07 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo

2 Bed (Condo) for Sale in Haus on Handy

Singapore

2 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2023
Audrey Siow
Audrey Siow
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
Verified
Sale
$2,000,000
S$ 2732.24 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2023
Ashlyn Peh
Ashlyn Peh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 14
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.35 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
653 sqft
2023
Ashley Lee
Ashley Lee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 8.99 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
645 sqft
2023
Agent
Collin Tan
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.99 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
715 sqft
2023
Kelly Chou
Kelly Chou
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$5,600/mo
S$ 8.67 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
646 sqft
2023
Agent
Collin Tan
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 19
Rent
$5,600/mo
S$ 8.13 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2023
Jason Tan
Jason Tan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 17
Sale
$1,700,000
S$ 2871.62 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2023
Oliver Tan
Oliver Tan
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 19
Sale
$3,100,000
S$ 3163.27 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2023
Ashley Lee
Ashley Lee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
Sale
$1,800,000
S$ 3040.54 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2023
Michelle Tan
Michelle Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
Rent
$6,500/mo
S$ 8.88 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2023
Agent
ClaRealty (Property with Clarity)
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
Rent
$5,555/mo
S$ 8.06 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2023
Stephen Tan
Stephen Tan
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
Rent
$6,300/mo
S$ 8.61 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2023
Shawn Khoo
Shawn Khoo
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
Rent
$5,400/mo
S$ 7.84 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2023
Agent
George Wong
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 20
Rent
$5,900/mo
S$ 9.78 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2023
Agent
Lee Chiap Chong (Li Jiezhong) (Ken Lee)
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 19
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Haus on Handy - Image 20
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 9.96 psf
30 Handy Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Haus on Handy

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2023
Agent
Karrien N. Chan
a month ago
HomeCondosD09this condominium

New from CDL Regulus Pte Ltd (City Developments Limited)

Watten House

District 11

View the project