Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos21 Hillview Avenue

Glendale Park

21 Hillview Avenue · 669556

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Bukit BatokNear Hillview MRT · 2 min walkFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

21 Hillview Avenue · 669556

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Total Units

448 Units

Blocks

5 Blocks

Developer

Hill Grove Realty Ltd (Orchard Parade Holdings & Capitaland)

Project Size

Medium (448 units)

About This Property

Glendale Park is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 448 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Hillview MRT and Hillview MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Glendale Park is also close to schools like St Francis Methodist School, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace and CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Shroommates and Sharma Solutions Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Smilearts Dental Studio (Hillview). Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Fuyong Interim Park (Temporary), to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (448 units)

Number of Units

448

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

5

Floors

10

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Developer

Location

Address

21 Hillview Avenue · 669556

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Bukit Batok

Nearest MRT

Hillview MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

669556

Floor Plan

Glendale Park has a total of 448 units, from to units. There are 29 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

Glendale Park has 5 blocks and up to 10 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Hillview MRT · 2 min walk

Address

21 Hillview Avenue · 669556

District & Area

D23, Bukit Batok

Project Size

Medium (448 units)

Available Properties

Discover 17 available properties in this development

17 Properties
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,999/mo
S$ 13.33 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
2000
Agent
JAZREL CHIN
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 11.82 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
2 Baths
110 sqft
2000
elaine tay
elaine tay
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 8
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 9
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 10
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 11
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 12
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 13
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 14
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 15
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 16
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 17
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 18
2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 19
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

2+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
1367 sqft
2000
Lim Yeong Siu Leroy
Lim Yeong Siu Leroy
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 16
Verified
Rent
$5,900/mo
S$ 3.54 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1668 sqft
2000
Agent
Lucas Chiew
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 3.87 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
3 Baths
1033 sqft
2000
Agent
Shoon Oi Wah (Josephine Shoon)
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
Verified
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 3.98 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

4 Beds
2 Baths
1507 sqft
2000
Agent
DengWei Singapore Property
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
Rent
$4,990/mo
S$ 3.84 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1300 sqft
2000
Alan Choo
Alan Choo
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 4.08 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1055 sqft
2000
Agent
Joyce L
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 10
Rent
$5,600/mo
S$ 4.27 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1313 sqft
2000
Richard Lee Cheng Guan
Richard Lee Cheng Guan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 10.83 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
2 Baths
120 sqft
2000
Elaine Tay
Elaine Tay
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 16
Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 6.50 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Master
1 Baths
400 sqft
2000
Agent
LAI KALVIN
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
6 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 4.83 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

6 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

6 Beds
3 Baths
1200 sqft
2000
Agent
LAI KALVIN
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park - Image 11
Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 13.00 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
2000
Agent
Yixian Tay
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
Rent
$4,900/mo
S$ 3.73 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1313 sqft
2000
Agent
David king
2 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 8
Rent
$1,280/mo
S$ 8.53 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
150 sqft
2000
Agent
Maggie Chin
2 months ago
KF PROPERTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Glendale Park - Image 7
Rent
$4,999/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1249 sqft
2000
SG Yong
SG Yong
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Glendale Park - Image 11
Sale
$2,188,000
S$ 1799.34 psf
21 Hillview Avenue
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Glendale Park

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1216 sqft
2000
Karine Lee
Karine Lee
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD23Glendale Park

New from Hill Grove Realty Ltd (Orchard Parade Holdings & Capitaland)

Watten House

District 11

View the project