Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos35 Rosyth Road

Gillenia

35 Rosyth Road · 546195

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19HougangNear Kovan MRT999 years

Address

35 Rosyth Road · 546195

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

16 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Tiong Aik Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (16 units)

About This Property

Gillenia is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 16 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kovan MRT and Serangoon North MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Gillenia is also close to schools like Bowen Secondary School, Xinmin Primary School and Xinmin Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Serangoon Blk 152B and Luxury Deal Shop | CouponGlobal.com for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Yio Chu Kang Dental Surgery. Singapore Post - Lim Ah Pin Road Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Jalan Geneng Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (16 units)

Number of Units

16

Blocks

1

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Tiong Aik Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

35 Rosyth Road · 546195

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Hougang

Nearest MRT

Kovan MRT

Zip Code

546195

Address

35 Rosyth Road · 546195

District & Area

D19, Hougang

Project Size

Small (16 units)

Available Properties

Discover 2 available properties in this development

2 Properties
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gillenia - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$1,599,999
S$ 1457.19 psf
35 Rosyth Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Gillenia

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1098 sqft
2011
James Jose Boo
James Jose Boo
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gillenia - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
35 Rosyth Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Gillenia

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
876 sqft
2011
Baron Tan
Baron Tan
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Gillenia

New from Tiong Aik Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project