HomeCondos1 Happy Avenue North

Happy Mansion

1 Happy Avenue North · 369736

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D13GeylangNear Mattar MRTFreehold

Address

1 Happy Avenue North · 369736

TOP Date

1 Jan 1977

Total Units

24 Units

Blocks

21 Blocks

Project Size

Small (24 units)

About This Property

Happy Mansion is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 13. Completed in 1977, it has a total of 21 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 24 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Mattar MRT and Mattar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Happy Mansion is also close to schools like Biblical Graduate School Of Theology, Canossa Catholic Primary School Gate 4 and The English Channel Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Circuit Blk 77 and Chiap Foong Store for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Race Dental. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Aljunied Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Number of Units

24

Blocks

21

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1977

Location

Address

1 Happy Avenue North · 369736

District

D13

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Mattar MRT

Zip Code

369736

Address

1 Happy Avenue North · 369736

District & Area

D13, Geylang

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Happy Mansion - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Happy Mansion - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Happy Mansion - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Happy Mansion - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Happy Mansion - Image 5
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.29 psf
1 Happy Avenue North
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Happy Mansion

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

3 Beds
2 Baths
1367 sqft
1977
Agent
Cheryl AW
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.