Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos21 Lorong 30 Geylang

Idyllic Suites

21 Lorong 30 Geylang · 398353

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Dakota MRT · 7 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

21 Lorong 30 Geylang · 398353

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Total Units

71 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hillwood Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (71 units)

About This Property

Idyllic Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 71 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Idyllic Suites is also close to schools like Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School, Kong Hwa School and Kong Hwa School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd and Chee Seng Foh Chop for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Dental Gallery. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (71 units)

Number of Units

71

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Developer

Hillwood Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

21 Lorong 30 Geylang · 398353

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 7 min walk

Zip Code

398353

Floor Plan

Idyllic Suites has a total of 71 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 18 types of floor plans from 420 sqft to 710 sqft.

Site Plan

Idyllic Suites has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 7 min walk

Address

21 Lorong 30 Geylang · 398353

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (71 units)

Available Properties

Discover 13 available properties in this development

13 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
Verified
Sale
$770,000
S$ 1663.07 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2014
Clement
Clement
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 17
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.51 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2014
Agent
Ng Hwee It
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
Sale
$768,000
S$ 1741.50 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Agent
Clara Lian
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 13
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 6.35 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Agent
Nicole Tan
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 9
Sale
$788,000
S$ 1786.85 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Wu Peijin Nicole (Nicole)
Wu Peijin Nicole (Nicole)
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 7
Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 5.80 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2014
Agent
Mansor Mohd
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 6.69 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2014
Agent
Linda Loh
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 19
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 20
Sale
$850,000
S$ 1927.44 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Agent
Theresa Nguyen
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
Sale
$780,000
S$ 1684.67 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2014
Agent
Xue Yin
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
Sale
$730,000
S$ 1655.33 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Lin Shi Zhen
Lin Shi Zhen
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
Rent
$2,780/mo
S$ 6.30 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2014
Gary Lee
Gary Lee
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 6.90 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2014
Ananda Sivanandam
Ananda Sivanandam
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic Suites - Image 8
Rent
$3,650/mo
S$ 6.52 psf
21 Lorong 30 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Idyllic Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2014
Agent
Tan Siok Luan (Chen Xueluan) (Michelle)
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD14Idyllic Suites

New from Hillwood Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project